Our Shopping Cart Requires Javascript

     Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)

       State Meet:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)

           NCS TV:   47.89  2000        , Berkeley HS

         School                                               Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                        49.25   1  10

          1) Cheda, Ashley 10                2) King, Melissa 11

          3) Richardson, Jeanette 11         4) Wagner, Missy 10

          5) Williams, Lizz 11               6) Young, Linae 11

       2 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                        49.45   2   8

          1) Rombach, Laura 12               2) Harland, Lizzie 12

          3) Kanu, Nkechi 10                 4) Wylie, Erin 10

          5) Jensen, Julie 10                6) Larson, Whitney 12

       3 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                        50.18   2   6

          1) Evans, Courtney 10              2) Hunte, Robyn 9

          3) Samiere, Jessica                4) Frey, Erin 12

          5) Porter, Angela 11               6) Lackland, Christina 9

       4 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                        50.28   2   4

          1) Butlin, K.C. 12                 2) Phelps, Lauren 12

          3) Jorgensen, Halie 9              4) Brewer, Allison 9

          5) Smith, Amanda 10                6)

       5 Carondelet /nc         NC  'A'                        50.29   1   2

          1) Williams-Ward, Teirra 9         2) Skroupa, Katie 10

          3) Cutrufelli, Christine 10        4) Porter, JaNise 11

          5) Andrade, Danielle 11            6) Kochly, Emily 12

       6 California /nc         NC  'A'                        50.69   1   1

          1) Peggins, Tramica 10             2) Lodato, Katie 12

          3) Russell, Melissa 12             4) Williams, Cheriece 12

          5) Udofa, Ini 10                   6) Kuji, Ayumi 10

       7 Northgate /nc          NC  'A'                        51.16   2

          1) Al-Hassan, Nida 10              2) Hale, Jordan 10

          3) Molina, Andrea 10               4) Sanderson, Amber 9

          5) Batten, Shanna 10               6)

       8 Campolindo /nc         NC  'A'                        51.18   2

          1) Micklas, Rachel 9               2) Yagi, Reyna 10

          3) Chang, Tiffany 11               4) Russell, Natalie 11

          5) Kendall, Jamie 11               6) Guinn, Katie 9

       9 Amador Valley /nc      NC  'A'                        52.03   1

          1) Silva, Sarah 11                 2) Janovetz, Heather 11

          3) Royea, Perrin 9                 4) Frizzell, Lauren 12

          5) Burkhart, Jessica 11            6)

      10 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                        52.10   2

          1) Stribling, Tracy 10             2) Woods, Porsha 10

          3) Sonnenberg, Leah 11             4) Garcia, Nina 11

          5) Knockaert, Mandy 11             6)

      11 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                        52.12   2

          1) Dickey, Megan 9                 2) Gourlay, Hayley 10

          3) Kirkpatrick, Meagan 11          4) Pimentel, Heather 9

          5) Remington, Lindsey 11           6) Williams, Shawna 10

      12 Alhambra /nc           NC  'A'                        52.40   1

          1) Hughes, Sara 12                 2) West, Sarah 12

          3) Zamora, Maria 10                4) Flakes, Bethany 11

     ....Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

          5) Lightsey, Lindsay 11            6)

      13 Liberty /nc            NC  'A'                        52.48   2

          1) Ortega, Joanna 12               2) Borges, Mary 10

          3) Ceja, Sara 10                   4) Allan, Brittney 10

          5) Cook, Ashley 11                 6) Rosenthal, Bria 11

      14 Monte Vista /nc        NC  'A'                        52.97   2

          1) Bagan, Stephanie 9              2) Buich, Melissa 9

          3) Samson, Adrian 9                4) Wininger, Amanda 10

          5) MacDonald, Emily 10             6)

      15 Granada /nc            NC  'A'                        53.09   1

          1) Bagorio, Ashley 12              2) Robbins, Alexandera 11

          3) Farmer, Brittany 10             4) Pandika, Danielle 9

          5) Morisoli, Kayla 9               6) Dane, Emily 9

      16 Livermore /nc          NC  'A'                        53.35   1

          1) Theobald, Nicole 11             2) Hobson, Erin 10

          3) Ortega, Rachael 9               4) Kubiak, Lauren 9

          5) Tracy, Lauren 11                6) Marriotti, Rebecca 9

     Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)

       State Meet:   40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne

           NCS TV:   41.80  1995        , Berkeley HS

         School                                               Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                        42.67   2  10

          1) Bradley, Adam 11                2) Drew, Maurice 12

          3) Dove, Jason 11                  4) Ladouceur, Dan 10

          5) Salazar, Pat 10                 6)

       2 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                        42.74   2   8

          1) Dougherty, Jimmy 11             2) Choi, Sam 11

          3) McCabe, Connor 10               4) Smith, DJ 12

          5) Kastner, Michael 12             6) Parks, Jon 12

       3 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                        42.92   2   6

          1) Crawley, Jason 10               2) Blanche, Derrick 10

          3) Clift, David 11                 4) Muldrow, Dejon 12

          5) Ruiz-Vega, Gabe 11              6) Clark, Jarell 10

       4 Granada /nc            NC  'A'                        43.00   1   4

          1) Pennewell, Jeffery 11           2) Carter, Alonzo 11

          3) Couls, Kris 11                  4) Russo, Kevin 11

          5) Powell, Alex 9                  6) Robert, Rodriguez 9

       5 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                        43.14   1   2

          1) Bradley, Taft 12                2) Clark, Brandon 11

          3) Bullard, Damario 12             4) Hinkle, Gerld 11

          5) Onaghise, Nosa 12               6) Papoola, Lanre 12

       6 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                        44.16   1   1

          1) Alvarez, Rene 11                2) Dillion, Loe

          3) Downey, Brian 12                4) Miller, Nick 12

          5) Ross, Alex 11                   6) Vincent, Troy 11

       7 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                        44.35   1

          1) Small, Shad 11                  2) Cruickshank, Pauly 12

          3) Alameddine, Tarek 12            4) Lawrence, Anthony 12

          5) Johansen, Kevin 9               6) Love, Alex 10

     ....Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

       8 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                        44.42   2

          1) Crivelli, Cameron 10            2) Faulkner, Bernard 11

          3) Garrett, Brandon 11             4) Brown, DeAnte 11

          5) Butler, Michael 12              6)

       9 Livermore /nc          NC  'A'                        44.43   2

          1) Bell, Stephen 12                2) Korf, Darryl 12

          3) Ward, Erik 12                   4) Veneable, Cass 12

          5) Love, Chris 12                  6)

      10 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                        44.63   2

          1) Russell, Ryan 11                2) Tool, Tristan 10

          3) Haworth, Clark 12               4) Jenks, Michael 12

          5) Stevens, Cal 11                 6) Watts, Chucky 9

      11 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                        45.10   1

          1) Glover, Kai 11                  2) Moon, Evan 12

          3) Lee, Aaron 11                   4) Pressley, Brandon 11

          5) Dawson, Will 12                 6) Turnbloom, Brian 10

      12 Alhambra /nc           NC  'A'                        45.16   2

          1) Woolridge, Jerwin 12            2) Davis, Jeremiah 10

          3) Wilson, Rob 11                  4) Schawel, Adam 11

          5) Hodgsen, Luke 11                6)

      13 Campolindo /nc         NC  'A'                        45.22   2

          1) Hua, Julian 12                  2) Kidd, Scott 11

          3) Haffner, Steve 9                4) Rush, Kyle 11

          5) Kwong, Jeremy 11                6) Glicklin, Brian 11

      14 Monte Vista /nc        NC  'A'                        45.23   1

          1) Haug, Tom 11                    2) Hendrickson, Drew 11

          3) Schroeder, Travis 10            4) Reuveni, Greg 10

          5) Howard, Ryan 12                 6)

      15 Amador Valley /nc      NC  'A'                        46.38   1

          1) Parken, Mathew 11               2) Low, Lance 12

          3) Hepner, Steven 10               4) Jones, Richard 10

          5) Montgomery, Kyle 11             6)

      16 Freedom /nc            NC  'A'                        46.74   1

          1) Rodriguez, Jaime 12             2) Wells, Josh

          3) Ott, Jon 12                     4) Wold, Daniel 12

          5) Aaron, Joel 9                   6)

     Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   4:39.4h  5/24/1985   Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)

       State Meet:   4:39.92  6/5/1982    Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)

           NCS TV:   4:49.70  1996        Kristen Gordon, Carondelet HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Allen, Lindsay            11 Cllg Prk/nc            5:04.79   10

       2 Crampton, Lisa            12 Granada/nc             5:07.86    8

       3 Montgomery, Ashleigh      10 Carondelt/nc           5:12.24    6

       4 Dudek, Renae              12 Liberty/nc             5:16.69    4

       5 Huber, Mo                  9 Acalanes/nc            5:17.17    2

       6 Ross, Vera                11 Campolndo/nc           5:17.90    1

       7 Lowry, Elizabeth          10 Amador Va/nc           5:18.64

       8 Scott, Heather            12 Deer Vlly/nc           5:21.35

       9 Pennes, Nicole             9 Cllg Prk/nc            5:25.11

      10 Gergley, Daniela           9 Monte Vst/nc           5:26.52

     ....Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run

      11 Saura, Jenn               12 Miramonte/nc           5:30.43

      12 Swan, Amanda              10 Monte Vst/nc           5:31.06

      13 Larson, Brianna            9 Las Lomas/nc           5:35.15

      14 Gwin, Danielle             9 Amador Va/nc           5:38.77

      15 Sodowsky, Megan           11 Liberty/nc             5:42.13

      16 Parsons, Amanda           11 Antioch/nc             5:42.60

      17 Wolf, Elizabeth            9 Amador Va/nc           5:47.69

      18 Hartig, Molly             11 Clayton V/Nc           5:58.92

     Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)

       State Meet:   4:04.00  6/2/1995    Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichae

           NCS TV:   4:15.26  1996        Micheil Jones, Livermore HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Matthews, Carey           11 DeLaSalle/nc           4:20.90   10

       2 Smith, Lancer             12 Freedom /nc            4:25.81    8

       3 Bauhs, Scott              11 San Ramon/nc           4:26.76    6

       4 Bailey, Keith             10 Granada/nc             4:27.10    4

       5 Martin, John              12 San Ramon/nc           4:27.26    2

       6 Gottwald, Peter           12 Calfrnia/nc            4:27.33    1

       7 Brennan, Nick             11 Campolndo/nc           4:27.43

       8 Mason, Ryan               11 Concord/nc             4:27.50

       9 Johnson, Tom              12 DeLaSalle/nc           4:28.40

      10 Mejia, Daniel             10 Miramonte/nc           4:32.40

      11 Cazet, Beau               12 Cllg Prk/nc            4:32.50

      12 Oubre, Jared              11 Cllg Prk/nc            4:34.46

      13 Will, DJ                  11 Foothill/nc            4:35.54

      14 Szehner, Colin            10 Clayton V/Nc           4:36.98

      15 Dubrall, Kevin            11 DeLaSalle/nc           4:37.59

      16 Bieniosek, Matthew        10 Monte Vst/nc           4:39.69

      17 Vizcaino, Chris            9 Campolndo/nc           4:42.32

      18 Coleman, Adam             11 Clayton V/Nc           4:43.64

     Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualify to NCS MOC

National H.S:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)

  State Meet:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)

      NCS TV:   14.97  2000        Simone Brooks, Berkeley HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Andrade, Danielle         11 Carondelt/nc             15.76   NWI  1  10

  2 Russell, Natalie          11 Campolndo/nc             15.97   NWI  2   8

  3 Wagner, Missy             10 Cllg Prk/nc              16.49   NWI  1   6

  4 Wininger, Amanda          10 Monte Vst/nc             16.62   NWI  2   4

  5 Ruark, Elise              10 Calfrnia/nc              16.79   NWI  1   2

  6 Kirkpatrick, Meagan       11 Clayton V/Nc             16.83   NWI  1   1

  7 Leta-Pombo, Halley        11 Pittsburg/nc             16.83   NWI  1

  8 Cheda, Ashley             10 Cllg Prk/nc              16.93   NWI  2

  9 Smith, Amanda             10 Miramonte/nc             17.02   NWI  1

 10 Guinn, Katie               9 Campolndo/nc             17.14   NWI  2

     ....Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

 11 Russell, Meredith         10 Cllg Prk/nc              17.81   NWI  2

 12 Brooking, Jess            11 San Ramon/nc             17.82   NWI  1

 13 Cook, Ashley              11 Liberty/nc               18.10   NWI  2

 14 Davis, Allison            10 Granada/nc               18.59   NWI  1

 15 Sundin, Angela            10 Freedom /nc              18.94   NWI  2

 16 Thomason, Nicole           9 Freedom /nc              19.03   NWI  2

     Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualify to NCS MOC

National H.S:   13.1h  5/23/1980   Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX

  State Meet:   13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo

      NCS TV:   14.39  2000        Daveed Diggs, Berkeley HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Cruickshank, Pauly        12 Acalanes/nc              15.10   NWI  2  10

  2 Kolyouthapong, Nino       12 Calfrnia/nc              15.30   NWI  1   8

  3 Cassell, Nicholas         11 Calfrnia/nc              15.34   NWI  2   6

  4 Neil, Andre               12 Deer Vlly/nc             15.45   NWI  1   4

  5 Ladouceur, Dan            10 DeLaSalle/nc             15.63   NWI  2   2

  6 Tabalante, Alfred         12 Ygnacio V/Nc             15.88   NWI  2   1

  7 Lewis, Nick               12 Calfrnia/nc              16.00   NWI  1

  8 Howard, Ryan              12 Monte Vst/nc             16.05   NWI  1

  9 Dawson, Will              12 Cllg Prk/nc              16.12   NWI  2

 10 McCaughy, Kevin           11 Ygnacio V/Nc             16.18   NWI  1

 11 Moon, Jared               11 Freedom /nc              16.26   NWI  2

 12 Glicklin, Ben             11 Campolndo/nc             16.43   NWI  1

 13 Glicklin, Brian           11 Campolndo/nc             16.44   NWI  2

 14 Hackel, Brian             12 Granada/nc               16.58   NWI  2

 15 Crawley, Jason            10 Pittsburg/nc             16.68   NWI  1

 16 Morisoli, Kevin           12 Granada/nc               16.99   NWI  2

 17 Mitchelson, Mark          11 Concord/nc               18.48   NWI  1

     Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)

       State Meet:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)

           NCS TV:   56.45  2000        Aishia Margain, Berkeley HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Young, Linae              11 Cllg Prk/nc              58.24   1  10

       2 Williams-Ward, Teirra      9 Carondelt/nc             59.36   2   8

       3 Phelps, Lauren            12 Miramonte/nc             59.65   1   6

       4 Zamora, Maria             10 Alhambra /nc           1:01.01   1   4

       5 Prakash, Kelli            11 San Ramon/nc           1:01.32   2   2

       6 Janovetz, Heather         11 Amador Va/nc           1:01.60   1   1

       7 Porter, Angela            11 Deer Vlly/nc           1:01.96   1

       8 Cote, Jeannette           12 Foothill/nc            1:02.18   2

       9 Kendall, Jamie            11 Campolndo/nc           1:02.23   1

      10 Haug, Katie               10 Carondelt/nc           1:02.62   2

      11 Cutrufelli, Christine     10 Carondelt/nc           1:02.74   2

      12 Jensen, Julie             10 Foothill/nc            1:02.92   1

     ....Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash

      13 Huntley, Lauren            9 San Ramon/nc           1:03.37   1

      14 Pruitt, Mary               9 Alhambra /nc           1:03.87   2

      15 Richardson, Jeanette      11 Cllg Prk/nc            1:04.06   2

     Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)

       State Meet:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas

           NCS TV:   48.11  1996        Howard Moore, De La Salle HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Elbogen, Michael          12 Calfrnia/nc              49.35   2  10

       2 Ajayi, Yemi               12 Miramonte/nc             50.01   2   8

       3 Bradley, Taft             12 Deer Vlly/nc             50.25   1   6

       4 Vincent, Troy             11 Clayton V/Nc             50.80   1   4

       5 Crivelli, Cameron         10 Concord/nc               50.98   1   2

       6 Pennewell, Jeffery        11 Granada/nc               51.36   2   0.50

       6 Huie, Storm               12 San Ramon/nc             51.36   1   0.50

       8 Clark, Brandon            11 Deer Vlly/nc             51.48   1

       9 Kranz, Nick               12 Campolndo/nc             51.58   2

      10 Rowland, John             12 San Ramon/nc             52.48   1

      11 Brewer, Ryan              11 Miramonte/nc             52.56   2

      12 Love, Alex                10 Acalanes/nc              53.04   1

      13 Hendrickson, Drew         11 Monte Vst/nc             53.37   2

      14 Butler, Jeff              10 Deer Vlly/nc             53.50   2

      15 Ruiz-Vega, Gabe           11 Pittsburg/nc             53.67   1

      16 Maonteyne, Troy           12 Campolndo/nc             53.75   2

      17 Johnson, Lontavious       12 Antioch/nc               54.55   1

     Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualify to NCS MOC

National H.S:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)

  State Meet:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks

      NCS TV:   11.91  2000        Aishia Margain, Berkeley HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kanu, Nkechi              10 Foothill/nc              12.69   NWI  2  10

  2 Rombach, Laura            12 Foothill/nc              12.81   NWI  2   8

  3 Hunte, Robyn               9 Deer Vlly/nc             12.86   NWI  1   6

  4 Falk, Allison             10 San Ramon/nc             12.94   NWI  1   4

  5 Williams, Lizz            11 Cllg Prk/nc              13.12   NWI  2   2

  6 King, Melissa             11 Cllg Prk/nc              13.17   NWI  1   1

  7 Williams, Cheriece        12 Calfrnia/nc              13.41   NWI  2

  8 Jorgensen, Halie           9 Miramonte/nc             13.44   NWI  2

  9 Evans, Courtney           10 Deer Vlly/nc             13.45   NWI  2

 10 Yagi, Reyna               10 Campolndo/nc             13.46   NWI  2

 11 Ortega, Joanna            12 Liberty/nc               13.50   NWI  1

 12 Garcia, Nina              11 Concord/nc               13.51   NWI  1

 13 Borges, Mary              10 Liberty/nc               13.58   NWI  1

 14 Suber, Dominque           12 Pittsburg/nc             13.60   NWI  2

 15 Peggins, Tramica          10 Calfrnia/nc              13.61   NWI  2

     ....Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash

 15 Brewer, Allison            9 Miramonte/nc             13.61   NWI  1

 17 Porter, JaNise            11 Carondelt/nc             13.64   NWI  1

 18 Udofa, Ini                10 Calfrnia/nc              13.88   NWI  1

     Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualify to NCS MOC

National H.S:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)

  State Meet:   10.30  6/1/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego

      NCS TV:   10.78  1996        George Jordan, Pittsburg HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, DJ                 12 Foothill/nc              10.81   NWI  2  10

  2 Drew, Maurice             12 DeLaSalle/nc             11.05   NWI  1   8

  3 Muldrow, Dejon            12 Pittsburg/nc             11.09   NWI  1   6

  4 Tillman, Ameer            11 Dublin /nc               11.17   NWI  1   4

  5 McCabe, Connor            10 Foothill/nc              11.24   NWI  1   2

  6 Miller, Nick              12 Clayton V/Nc             11.39   NWI  2   1

  7 Couls, Kris               11 Granada/nc               11.47   NWI  1

  8 Russo, Kevin              11 Granada/nc               11.49   NWI  2

  9 Bullard, Damario          12 Deer Vlly/nc             11.61   NWI  1

 10 Bradshaw, Anthony         11 San Ramon/nc             11.62   NWI  2

 11 Jenks, Michael            12 Miramonte/nc             11.71   NWI  1

 12 Lee, Aaron                11 Cllg Prk/nc              11.78   NWI  2

 13 Hua, Julian               12 Campolndo/nc             11.80   NWI  2

 14 Fernandez, Evan           11 Calfrnia/nc              11.80   NWI  2

 15 Faulkner, Bernard         11 Concord/nc               11.89   NWI  1

 16 Rush, Kyle                11 Campolndo/nc             12.23   NWI  1

     Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualifty to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ

       State Meet:   2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull, Compton

           NCS TV:   2:14.85  1996        Kerri Bock-Williams, Carondelet HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Allen, Lindsay            11 Cllg Prk/nc            2:14.07   2  10

       2 Vallis, Ashley            10 Deer Vlly/nc           2:17.79   1   8

       3 Dickson, Drusia           10 Acalanes/nc            2:19.56   1   6

       4 Casey, Kelsey              9 Miramonte/nc           2:20.69   1   4

       5 Dyer, April               10 Campolndo/nc           2:20.86   1   2

       6 Fox, Elise                 9 Clayton V/Nc           2:21.48   1   1

       7 Gailey, Jenna              9 Calfrnia/nc            2:21.86   2

       8 Dunn, Diane               11 Cllg Prk/nc            2:22.16   1

       9 Harland, Lizzie           12 Foothill/nc            2:22.40   1

      10 Englehardt, Marie         11 Carondelt/nc           2:22.99   2

      11 Briner, Lindsay           10 Calfrnia/nc            2:23.15   2

      12 Scott, Heather            12 Deer Vlly/nc           2:23.69   2

      13 Grenter, Kathryn          11 Amador Va/nc           2:24.27   2

      14 Carvajal, Jenna           10 Deer Vlly/nc           2:25.09   2

      15 Saura, Jenn               12 Miramonte/nc           2:27.77   2

      16 Lowry, Elizabeth          10 Amador Va/nc           2:29.89   1

     ....Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

      17 Madrigal, Caitlin         11 Deer Vlly/nc           2:33.28   1

      18 Kopp, Stacey              11 Calfrnia/nc            2:34.64   2

     Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualifty to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)

       State Meet:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens

           NCS TV:   1:56.98  1998        Mike Rostkowski, De La Salle HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Henry, Kent               11 Cllg Prk/nc            1:57.35   2  10

       2 Matthews, Carey           11 DeLaSalle/nc           1:58.21   2   8

       3 Wickman, Mike             10 Northgate/nc           1:58.58   2   6

       4 Smith, Lancer             12 Freedom /nc            1:59.52   2   4

       5 Dubon, Rene               12 DeLaSalle/nc           2:00.08   1   2

       6 Lorenzana, Jose           12 Concord/nc             2:00.12   2   1

       7 Clark, Cameron            11 Deer Vlly/nc           2:00.15   2

       8 Delgado, Nexi             11 Livermore/nc           2:00.86   1

       9 Carrick, Richard          11 Campolndo/nc           2:01.12   2

      10 Rau, Josh                 12 Granada/nc             2:01.61   1

      11 Khan, Imran               12 Foothill/nc            2:02.65   1

      12 Owsley, Keith             12 Foothill/nc            2:02.66   1

      13 Schawel, Adam             11 Alhambra /nc           2:04.63   1

      14 Hayes, Clinton             9 Deer Vlly/nc           2:06.04   1

      15 Jamali, Ghani             11 Clayton V/Nc           2:06.47   1

      16 Brennan, Nick             11 Campolndo/nc           2:08.03   2

     Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualifty to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)

       State Meet:   40.26  5/23/1987   Janeene Vickers, Pomona

           NCS TV:   44.49  1998        Carolyn King, Carondelet HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Suber, Dominque           12 Pittsburg/nc             45.94   1  10

       2 Rayome, Morgan            11 Granada/nc               46.38   2   8

       3 Andrade, Danielle         11 Carondelt/nc             47.62   1   6

       4 Russell, Natalie          11 Campolndo/nc             47.64   2   4

       5 Sonnenberg, Leah          11 Concord/nc               48.43   1   2

       6 Cheda, Ashley             10 Cllg Prk/nc              48.43   2   1

       7 Samiere, Jessica             Deer Vlly/nc             49.23   1

       8 Maltester, Katie          10 Cllg Prk/nc              49.35   1

       9 Smith, Amanda             10 Miramonte/nc             50.28   1

      10 Guinn, Katie               9 Campolndo/nc             50.54   2

      11 Wininger, Amanda          10 Monte Vst/nc             50.85   2

      12 Ruark, Elise              10 Calfrnia/nc              51.59   1

      13 Bailey, Nidra             11 Deer Vlly/nc             51.88   2

      14 Kirkpatrick, Meagan       11 Clayton V/Nc             52.06   2

      15 Rowley, Kassidy            9 Granada/nc               52.17   2

      16 Poole, Allison            11 Calfrnia/nc              55.22   2

     Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualifty to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)

       State Meet:   35.50  6/1/1985    George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc

           NCS TV:   38.97  2000        Daveed Diggs, Berkeley HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Cruickshank, Pauly        12 Acalanes/nc              39.82   1  10

       2 Kolyouthapong, Nino       12 Calfrnia/nc              39.87   2   8

       3 Klech, David               9 Calfrnia/nc              39.96   1   6

       4 Neil, Andre               12 Deer Vlly/nc             40.78   1   4

       5 Cassell, Nicholas         11 Calfrnia/nc              41.03   2   2

       6 Vincent, Justin           11 Clayton V/Nc             41.29   1   1

       7 Morisoli, Kevin           12 Granada/nc               41.59   2

       8 Dawson, Will              12 Cllg Prk/nc              42.34   2

       9 Ulloa, Ricky              10 Antioch/nc               42.39   2

      10 Howard, Ryan              12 Monte Vst/nc             42.74   1

      11 McCaughy, Kevin           11 Ygnacio V/Nc             43.20   1

      12 Sansoe, Chris             10 DeLaSalle/nc             43.22   1

      13 Tabalante, Alfred         12 Ygnacio V/Nc             43.43   2

      14 Glicklin, Brian           11 Campolndo/nc             43.76   1

      15 Altieri, Joel             11 Acalanes/nc              44.19   2

      16 Murray, Alex              11 Granada/nc               44.87   2

     Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualifty to NCS MOC

National H.S:   22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)

  State Meet:   22.71  6/5/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks

      NCS TV:   24.10  2000        Aishia Margain, Berkeley HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kanu, Nkechi              10 Foothill/nc              26.28   NWI  2  10

  2 Hunte, Robyn               9 Deer Vlly/nc             26.33   NWI  1   8

  3 Williams-Ward, Teirra      9 Carondelt/nc             26.43   NWI  2   6

  4 Young, Linae              11 Cllg Prk/nc              26.44   NWI  2   4

  5 Butlin, K.C.              12 Miramonte/nc             26.91   NWI  1   2

  6 Williams, Lizz            11 Cllg Prk/nc              26.99   NWI  1   1

  7 Wylie, Erin               10 Foothill/nc              27.23   NWI  1

  8 Frey, Erin                12 Deer Vlly/nc             27.55   NWI  1

  9 Prakash, Kelli            11 San Ramon/nc             27.55   NWI  2

 10 Johnson, Channon          10 Antioch/nc               27.56   NWI  2

 11 Williams, Cheriece        12 Calfrnia/nc              27.58   NWI  2

 12 Jorgensen, Halie           9 Miramonte/nc             27.90   NWI  1

 13 West, Sarah               12 Alhambra /nc             28.34   NWI  2

 14 Yagi, Reyna               10 Campolndo/nc             28.39   NWI  1

 15 Hickle, Christie          11 Carondelt/nc             28.60   NWI  1

 16 Lodato, Katie             12 Calfrnia/nc              28.85   NWI  2

 17 Evans, Courtney           10 Deer Vlly/nc             29.47   NWI  1

     Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

 times qualifty to NCS MOC

National H.S:   20.15  5/31/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)

  State Meet:   20.80  6/5/1977    James Sanford, Pasadena

      NCS TV:   21.58  2001        Chris Costa, California HS

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, DJ                 12 Foothill/nc              21.85  -0.1  2  10

  2 Muldrow, Dejon            12 Pittsburg/nc             22.39   0.5  1   8

  3 Tillman, Ameer            11 Dublin /nc               22.64   0.5  1   6

  4 Drew, Maurice             12 DeLaSalle/nc             22.81  -0.1  2   4

  5 McCabe, Connor            10 Foothill/nc              22.84   0.5  1   2

  6 Pennewell, Jeffery        11 Granada/nc               22.97  -0.1  2   1

  7 Ajayi, Yemi               12 Miramonte/nc             23.08  -0.1  2

  8 Clark, Brandon            11 Deer Vlly/nc             23.27  -0.1  2

  9 Brown, DeAnte             11 Concord/nc               23.35   0.5  1

 10 Jenks, Michael            12 Miramonte/nc             23.71  -0.1  2

 11 Medeiros, Chris           12 Calfrnia/nc              23.73   0.5  1

 12 Peed, Willie              10 San Ramon/nc             23.87   0.5  1

 13 Johnson, Lontavious       12 Antioch/nc               23.93   0.5  1

 14 Yamashita, James          10 Las Lomas/nc             24.13   0.5  1

 15 Small, Shad               11 Acalanes/nc              24.51  -0.1  2

     Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:    9:48.59  5/24/2000   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)

       State Meet:    9:52.80  6/1/1996    Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks

           NCS TV:   10:29.43  1996        Kristen Gordon, Carondelet HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Allen, Lindsay            11 Cllg Prk/nc           11:09.85   10

       2 Crampton, Lisa            12 Granada/nc            11:12.05    8

       3 Jones, Samantha           12 Alhambra /nc          11:19.98    6

       4 McGregor, Emily           11 Monte Vst/nc          11:20.52    4

       5 Gergley, Daniela           9 Monte Vst/nc          11:23.91    2

       6 Pennes, Nicole             9 Cllg Prk/nc           11:31.61    1

       7 Larson, Brianna            9 Las Lomas/nc          11:53.31

       8 Casabonne, Bernadette     11 Campolndo/nc          11:53.68

       9 Torlarkson, Tamara        11 Deer Vlly/nc          12:04.14

      10 Vanderstraeten, Lindsay    9 Clayton V/Nc          12:07.88

      11 Matl, Katerine            11 Carondelt/nc          12:08.35

      12 Daley, Jessica            12 Deer Vlly/nc          12:11.14

      13 Dinino, Mishaela          11 Carondelt/nc          12:20.94

      14 Sodowsky, Megan           11 Liberty/nc            12:34.06

      15 Ross, Vera                11 Campolndo/nc          12:34.75

      16 Ellebrecht, Erica         12 Foothill/nc           12:35.23

      17 Wolf, Elizabeth            9 Amador Va/nc          12:43.70

      18 Gwin, Danielle             9 Amador Va/nc          12:47.91

     Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, MI)

       State Meet:   8:44.9h  6/7/1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach

           NCS TV:   9:26.04  1995        Steve Immel, Livermore HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Fischer, Barry            12 Campolndo/nc           9:32.43   10

       2 Pines, Justin             11 Campolndo/nc           9:41.70    8

       3 Mason, Ryan               11 Concord/nc             9:42.81    6

       4 Rosdahl, Dallin           11 San Ramon/nc           9:43.60    4

       5 Buschek, Joel             11 Miramonte/nc           9:50.33    2

       6 Steves, Mitchell          11 Cllg Prk/nc            9:55.16    1

       7 Lewis, Ryan                9 Ygnacio V/Nc           9:57.63

       8 Simpson, Chris             9 Monte Vst/nc          10:00.75

       9 Bock, Andrew              10 Antioch/nc            10:01.86

      10 Harkins, Alex              9 DeLaSalle/nc          10:03.61

      11 Zalan, Daryl              10 Miramonte/nc          10:04.40

      12 Burkholder, Russel        12 Deer Vlly/nc          10:08.48

      13 Gottwald, Peter           12 Calfrnia/nc           10:11.56

      14 Collins, Gilbert          11 Livermore/nc          10:12.32

      15 Fink, Brandon             12 Freedom /nc           10:17.24

      16 Arnold, Justin            11 San Ramon/nc          10:21.75

      17 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       12 Deer Vlly/nc          10:23.56

      18 Jensen, Bryan             12 Livermore/nc          10:47.49

     Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

     National H.S:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson (Long Beach, CA)

       State Meet:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    (Wilson) Long Beach

           NCS TV:   3:51.31  2000        , Berkeley HS

         School                                               Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                      3:59.38   1  10

          1) Samiere, Jessica                2) Porter, Angela 11

          3) Frey, Erin 12                   4) Hunte, Robyn 9

          5) Vallis, Ashley 10               6) Frey, Heather 10

       2 Carondelet /nc         NC  'A'                      3:59.76   2   8

          1) Skroupa, Katie 10               2) Cutrufelli, Christine 10

          3) Williams-Ward, Teirra 9         4) Englehardt, Marie 11

          5) Andrade, Danielle 11            6) Haug, Katie 10

       3 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                      4:01.03   2   6

          1) Wylie, Erin 10                  2) Jensen, Julie 10

          3) Harland, Lizzie 12              4) Cote, Jeannette 12

          5) Larson, Whitney 12              6) Rombach, Laura 12

       4 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                      4:01.39   1   4

          1) Cheda, Ashley 10                2) Young, Linae 11

          3) King, Melissa 11                4) Williams, Lizz 11

          5) Maltester, Katie 10             6) Richardson, Jeanette 11

       5 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                      4:02.66   2   2

          1) Casey, Kelsey 9                 2) Saura, Jenn 12

          3) Butlin, K.C. 12                 4) Phelps, Lauren 12

          5) Smith, Amanda 10                6) Jorgensen, Halie 9

       6 San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  'A'                      4:07.51   1   1

          1) Laney, Morgan 10                2) Huntley, Lauren 9

     ....Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

          3) Falk, Allison 10                4) Chinn, Tiffany 10

          5) Struthers, Emlyn 10             6)

       7 Alhambra /nc           NC  'A'                      4:09.27   1

          1) Zamora, Maria 10                2) Hughes, Sara 12

          3) West, Sarah 12                  4) Pruitt, Mary 9

          5) Lightsey, Lindsay 11            6)

       8 Amador Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      4:10.94   2

          1) Silva, Sarah 11                 2) Janovetz, Heather 11

          3) Royea, Perrin 9                 4) Grenter, Kathryn 11

          5) Burkhart, Jessica 11            6) Lowry, Elizabeth 10

       9 Monte Vista /nc        NC  'A'                      4:14.34   1

          1) Bagan, Stephanie 9              2) Buich, Melissa 9

          3) Samson, Adrian 9                4) Swan, Amanda 10

          5) MacDonald, Emily 10             6)

      10 Campolindo /nc         NC  'A'                      4:17.92   1

          1) Dyer, April 10                  2) Kendall, Jamie 11

          3) Russell, Natalie 11             4) Yagi, Reyna 10

          5) Guinn, Katie 9                  6)

      11 California /nc         NC  'A'                      4:19.23   2

          1) Daley, Joey 10                  2) Gailey, Jenna 9

          3) Briner, Lindsay 10              4) Williams, Cheriece 12

          5) Kopp, Stacey 11                 6) Kuji, Ayumi 10

      12 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                      4:19.79   2

          1) Shiebein, Alison 9              2) Dortbach, Tara 10

          3) Feikert, Rosemary 10            4) Sonnenberg, Leah 11

          5) Woods, Porsha 10                6)

      13 Antioch /nc            NC  'A'                      4:22.05   2

          1) Czirban, Amy 10                 2) Johnson, Channon 10

          3) Favalora, Rainfall 9            4) Dickens, Renee 10

          5) Joyner, Michelle 9              6) Azheko, Janet 10

      14 Livermore /nc          NC  'A'                      4:32.91   1

          1) Ortega, Rachael 9               2) James, Emily 10

          3) Kubiak, Lauren 9                4) Tracy, Lauren 11

          5) Hobson, Erin 10                 6) Marriotti, Rebecca 9

      15 Freedom /nc            NC  'A'                      4:48.93   2

          1) Clarke, Marlee 10               2) Montgomery, Tiffany 11

          3) Sundin, Angela 10               4) Thomason, Nicole 9

          5) Aguirre, Denisse 11             6) Schultz, Sarah 9

     Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

     ==========================================================================

      Heat winners and the next 5 fastest

      times qualifty to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)

       State Meet:   3:08.66  6/1/1996    (Muir) Pasadena

           NCS TV:   3:21.04  1998        , Foothill HS

         School                                               Finals  H# Points

     ==========================================================================

       1 California /nc         NC  'A'                      3:25.04   2  10

          1) Kolyouthapong, Nino 12          2) Medeiros, Chris 12

          3) Klech, David 9                  4) Elbogen, Michael 12

          5) Mobley, Andrew 9                6) Cassell, Nicholas 11

       2 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                      3:25.23   1   8

          1) Clark, Cameron 11               2) Clark, Brandon 11

          3) Butler, Jeff 10                 4) Bradley, Taft 12

     ....Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

          5) Neil, Andre 12                  6) Hayes, Clinton 9

       3 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                      3:25.55   2   6

          1) Small, Shad 11                  2) Love, Alex 10

          3) Cruickshank, Pauly 12           4) Alameddine, Tarek 12

          5) DeSalles, Ketto 12              6) Lawrence, Anthony 12

       4 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                      3:26.39   2   4

          1) Lorenzana, Jose 12              2) Brown, DeAnte 11

          3) Butler, Michael 12              4) Crivelli, Cameron 10

          5) Faulkner, Bernard 11            6)

       5 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                      3:27.12   2   2

          1) Johnston, Stephan 11            2) McCabe, Connor 10

          3) Owsley, Keith 12                4) Smith, DJ 12

          5) Gusha, Jimmy 9                  6) Parks, Jon 12

       6 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                      3:27.74   1   1

          1) Crawley, Jason 10               2) Muldrow, Dejon 12

          3) Ruiz-Vega, Gabe 11              4) Smith, Don 10

          5) Clift, David 11                 6) Blanche, Derrick 10

       7 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                      3:28.06   1

          1) Dillion, Loe                    2) Garrett, Jaronczyk 10

          3) Miller, Nick 12                 4) Ungs, Andrew 12

          5) Vincent, Justin 11              6) Vincent, Troy 11

       8 San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  'A'                      3:28.33   1

          1) Huie, Storm 12                  2) Rowland, John 12

          3) Rihel, Jon 12                   4) Blair, Tristan 10

          5) Martin, John 12                 6)

       9 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                      3:31.49   1

          1) Glover, Kai 11                  2) Espinoza, Justin 12

          3) Turnbloom, Brian 10             4) Henry, Kent 11

          5) Lee, Aaron 11                   6) Dawson, Will 12

      10 Granada /nc            NC  'A'                      3:32.34   2

          1) Bailey, Keith 10                2) Morisoli, Kevin 12

          3) Pennewell, Jeffery 11           4) Rau, Josh 12

          5) Russo, Kevin 11                 6) Averrill, Brandon 11

      11 Livermore /nc          NC  'A'                      3:34.23   2

          1) Korf, Darryl 12                 2) Veneable, Cass 12

          3) Delgado, Nexi 11                4) Farnes, Chad 11

          5) Brooke, Dominic 12              6) Delgado, Tairi 9

      12 Campolindo /nc         NC  'A'                      3:34.60   1

          1) La Basco, Dan 11                2) Cayting, Mike 12

          3) Maonteyne, Troy 12              4) Kranz, Nick 12

          5) Kidd, Scott 11                  6) Carrick, Richard 11

      13 Alhambra /nc           NC  'A'                      3:34.72   2

          1) Hodgsen, Luke 11                2) Woolridge, Jerwin 12

          3) Schawel, Adam 11                4) Wilson, Rob 11

          5) Blattler, Adam 11               6) Blattler, James 11

      14 Amador Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      3:38.53   1

          1) Parken, Mathew 11               2) Low, Lance 12

          3) Hepner, Steven 10               4) Jones, Richard 10

          5) Montgomery, Kyle 11             6)

      15 Freedom /nc            NC  'A'                      3:41.23   2

          1) Dominguez, John 11              2) Moon, Jared 11

          3) Mata, Dimitri 12                4) Smith, Lancer 12

          5) Wold, Daniel 12                 6) Rice, Adrian 9

      16 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                      3:41.33   1

          1) Pena, Alejandro 12              2) Yamashita, James 10

     ....Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

          3) Paauwe, Alex 11                 4) Pierson, Casey 9

          5) Salazar, Christian 11           6)

     Event 21  Girls High Jump

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi,

       State Meet:    6-02  6/4/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis

           NCS TV:    5-06  2001        Amber Nixon/Jennifer Abernathy, Amad

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Falk, Allison             10 San Ramon/nc           5-04.00   10

       2 Phillips, Crissy          12 Miramonte/nc           5-02.00    8

       3 Lightsey, Lindsay         11 Alhambra /nc           5-00.00    6

       4 Rosenthal, Bria           11 Liberty/nc             4-10.00    4

       5 Powell, Laura             12 Las Lomas/nc          J4-10.00    2

       6 Allen, Lindsay            11 Cllg Prk/nc           J4-10.00    1

       7 Farmer, Brittany          10 Granada/nc            J4-10.00

       8 Guinn, Kristin            11 Campolndo/nc           4-08.00

       8 Anderson, Jaynia          11 Calfrnia/nc            4-08.00

       8 Wagner, Kate              12 Cllg Prk/nc            4-08.00

     Event 22  Girls Pole Vault

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)

       State Meet:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay

           NCS TV:   10-08  2001        Sarah Burgess, Liberty HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Chang, Tiffany            11 Campolndo/nc          11-04.00   10

       2 Tracy, Lauren             11 Livermore/nc          10-04.00    8

       3 Stone, Becky              12 Carondelt/nc         J10-04.00    6

       4 Leta-Pombo, Halley        11 Pittsburg/nc           9-04.00    3

       4 Nylander, Melissa         11 Calfrnia/nc            9-04.00    3

       6 Love, Valerie             12 Acalanes/nc           J9-04.00    1

       7 Hobson, Erin              10 Livermore/nc           9-00.00

       8 Borges, Mary              10 Liberty/nc            J9-00.00

       9 Hoffscheider, Nicole      11 Acalanes/nc           J9-00.00

      10 Kwan, Lauren              12 Acalanes/nc            8-08.00

      10 Stephens, Amy             11 Cllg Prk/nc            8-08.00

      12 Bagan, Stephanie           9 Monte Vst/nc          J8-08.00

      13 Allan, Brittney           10 Liberty/nc             8-04.00

      14 Bancroft, Jessica         12 Deer Vlly/nc          J8-04.00

      15 Buehler, Heidi            11 Carondelt/nc           7-06.00

      16 Calfua, Amy               11 Carondelt/nc          J7-06.00

     Event 23  Girls Long Jump

     ============================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)

       State Meet:   22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks

           NCS TV:      19-03  1996        Pia McAllister, Clayton Valley HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

     ============================================================================

       1 Rombach, Laura            12 Foothill/nc           17-06.00   NWI  10

       2 Chang, Tiffany            11 Campolndo/nc          17-00.00   NWI   8

       3 Buckles, Kathryn          11 Monte Vst/nc          16-09.50   NWI   6

       4 Kochly, Emily             12 Carondelt/nc          16-08.00   NWI   4

       5 Porter, JaNise            11 Carondelt/nc          16-06.50   NWI   2

       6 Kanu, Nkechi              10 Foothill/nc           16-03.50   NWI   1

       7 Frizzell, Lauren          12 Amador Va/nc          16-02.50   NWI

       8 Micklas, Rachel            9 Campolndo/nc          15-04.25   NWI

       9 Porter, Angela            11 Deer Vlly/nc          15-04.00   NWI

      10 Butlin, K.C.              12 Miramonte/nc          14-11.00   NWI

      11 Gaudinier, Allison        10 Foothill/nc           14-09.00   NWI

      12 Ortega, Joanna            12 Liberty/nc            14-07.50   NWI

      13 Leong, Nicole             12 Miramonte/nc          14-04.50   NWI

      14 Lopez, Ariana             12 Ygnacio V/Nc          14-03.00   NWI

      15 Cummings, Lori            11 Cllg Prk/nc           14-02.50   NWI

      16 Farmer, Brittany          10 Granada/nc            14-00.50   NWI

      17 Feikert, Rosemary         10 Concord/nc            13-07.00   NWI

     Event 24  Girls Triple Jump

     ============================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   44-02.25  4/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)

       State Meet:   43-11.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut

           NCS TV:   36-11.25  1996        Pia McAllister, Clayton Valley HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

     ============================================================================

       1 Buckles, Kathryn          11 Monte Vst/nc          37-01.00   NWI  10

       2 Kochly, Emily             12 Carondelt/nc          36-07.00   NWI   8

       3 Frizzell, Lauren          12 Amador Va/nc          36-04.00   NWI   6

       4 Chang, Tiffany            11 Campolndo/nc          35-04.50   NWI   4

       5 Rosa, Natalie             12 Dublin /nc            33-08.00   NWI   2

       6 Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani   9 Clayton V/Nc          33-00.00   NWI   1

       7 Lopez, Ariana             12 Ygnacio V/Nc          32-08.50   NWI

       8 Woods, Emily              12 Cllg Prk/nc           32-02.50   NWI

       9 Medina, Renee             11 Calfrnia/nc           31-11.00   NWI

       9 Sonnenberg, Leah          11 Concord/nc            31-11.00   NWI

      11 Gaudinier, Allison        10 Foothill/nc           31-04.25   NWI

      12 Christensen, Lauren       11 Calfrnia/nc           31-01.50   NWI

      12 Ruark, Elise              10 Calfrnia/nc           31-01.50   NWI

      14 Ortega, Joanna            12 Liberty/nc            30-11.00   NWI

      15 Lightsey, Lindsay         11 Alhambra /nc          30-08.00   NWI

      16 Stone, Becky              12 Carondelt/nc          30-05.00   NWI

      17 Souza, Nicole             11 Campolndo/nc          29-04.50   NWI

      18 Sundin, Angela            10 Freedom /nc           29-00.00   NWI

     Event 25  Girls Shot Put

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA

       State Meet:   52-11.50  6/19/1993   Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley

           NCS TV:   44-11.50  2000        Amanda Garcia, Carondelet HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Heaston, Charlene         12 Las Lomas/nc          39-06.50   10

       2 Gee, Keah                 12 Clayton V/Nc          37-06.00    8

       3 Garcia, Allyce            11 Carondelt/nc          37-00.00    6

       4 Toeaina, Alexaraee        10 Pittsburg/nc          34-02.00    4

       5 Malone, Michelle          11 Alhambra /nc          34-01.00    2

       6 Morisoli, Kayla            9 Granada/nc            32-04.50    1

       7 Jones, Phylicia           12 Mt Diablo/nc          32-00.25

       8 Colonna, Rachel           12 Acalanes/nc           32-00.00

       9 Hibbard, Allison          11 Deer Vlly/nc          31-05.50

      10 Hillebert, Jessie         11 Freedom /nc           30-11.00

      11 Edholm, Christina          9 Foothill/nc           30-10.00

      12 Johnson, Erica            11 Carondelt/nc          30-07.00

      13 McDonald, Kandice         10 Livermore/nc          30-02.75

      13 Bivens, Tamina            10 Cllg Prk/nc           30-02.75

      15 Pierce, Kristine          10 Amador Va/nc          29-08.50

      16 Olson, Vanessa            11 Campolndo/nc          29-07.00

      17 Elliot, Laura             11 Granada/nc            28-10.00

     Event 26  Girls Discus Throw

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)

       State Meet:   181-03  6/5/1998    Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande

           NCS TV:   141-00  2001        Jennifer Ladouceur, California HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Toeaina, Alexaraee        10 Pittsburg/nc            141-03   10

       2 Heaston, Charlene         12 Las Lomas/nc            126-06    8

       3 Gee, Keah                 12 Clayton V/Nc            116-01    6

       4 Colonna, Rachel           12 Acalanes/nc             110-01    4

       5 Garcia, Allyce            11 Carondelt/nc            109-00    2

       6 Hibbard, Allison          11 Deer Vlly/nc            108-05    1

       7 Cox, Cheryl               11 Livermore/nc             98-07

       8 Bailey, Allison           12 Granada/nc               96-08

       9 Jones, Phylicia           12 Mt Diablo/nc             94-05

      10 Anderson, Melanie         10 Acalanes/nc              94-04

      11 Nylander, Melissa         11 Calfrnia/nc              91-08

      12 Yunck, Krista             11 Freedom /nc              90-02

      13 Lodato, Katie             12 Calfrnia/nc              89-06

      14 Bivens, Tamina            10 Cllg Prk/nc              88-07

      15 Pantera, Christina        11 Campolndo/nc             83-08

      16 Morisoli, Kayla            9 Granada/nc               79-09

      17 Schrivner, Madeline       10 Foothill/nc              74-06

     Event 27  Boys High Jump

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athe

       State Meet:   7-03.25  6/3/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale

           NCS TV:      6-08  1996        Matt Hurd, Antioch HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Francis, Roger            11 DeLaSalle/nc           6-06.00   10

       2 Carter, Adam              12 DeLaSalle/nc           6-02.00    8

       3 Galbraith, Andrew         11 Foothill/nc           J6-02.00    6

       4 Lane, John                12 Calfrnia/nc           J6-02.00    4

       5 Klech, David               9 Calfrnia/nc           J6-02.00    2

       6 Neu, Patrick              10 Monte Vst/nc           6-00.00    1

       7 Garrett, Brandon          11 Concord/nc            J6-00.00

       8 Crawley, Jason            10 Pittsburg/nc          J6-00.00

       9 Perez, Ed                 12 San Ramon/nc           5-10.00

      10 Dillion, Loe                 Clayton V/Nc           5-08.00

      10 Moody, James              12 Livermore/nc           5-08.00

     Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)

       State Meet:   17-00.25  6/4/1978    Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino

           NCS TV:      14-08  1998        Conner Swegle, De La Salle HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Haworth, Clark            12 Miramonte/nc          14-08.00   10

       2 Bockmiller, Graham        12 Miramonte/nc         J14-08.00    8

       3 Parker, Aaron             12 Granada/nc            13-00.00    6

       4 Ray, Tim                  12 Monte Vst/nc         J13-00.00    4

       5 Constas, John             11 San Ramon/nc         J13-00.00    2

       6 Klopp, Steve              12 Las Lomas/nc          12-06.00    0.50

       6 Williamson, Jimmy         11 Liberty/nc            12-06.00    0.50

       8 Fukayama, Brian           10 Campolndo/nc         J12-06.00

       9 Urrutia, Derek            12 Granada/nc           J12-06.00

       9 Romano, Mike              11 Campolndo/nc         J12-06.00

      11 Lewis, Chris              12 Granada/nc            12-00.00

      12 Schuman, John             11 Ygnacio V/Nc          11-06.00

      13 Shepherd, Jonathan        11 Antioch/nc            11-00.00

      13 Wakefield, Geoff             DeLaSalle/nc          11-00.00

      13 Pena, Alejandro           12 Las Lomas/nc          11-00.00

      13 Ewell, Russell            10 Liberty/nc            11-00.00

      17 Bautista, Brandon         10 Liberty/nc            10-06.00

     Event 29  Boys Long Jump

     ============================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)

       State Meet:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare

           NCS TV:   22-07.75  1995        Brandon Taylor, Northgate HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

     ============================================================================

       1 Gabbard, Brian            11 Northgate/nc          22-02.25   NWI  10

       2 Clift, David              11 Pittsburg/nc          21-08.00   NWI   8

       3 Brown, DeAnte             11 Concord/nc            21-06.75   NWI   6

     ....Event 29  Boys Long Jump

       4 Bradshaw, Anthony         11 San Ramon/nc          21-03.50   NWI   4

       5 Haworth, Clark            12 Miramonte/nc          20-10.75   NWI   2

       6 Carter, Adam              12 DeLaSalle/nc          20-09.50   NWI   1

       7 Butler, Michael           12 Concord/nc            20-09.00   NWI

       8 Nakae, Bobby              10 DeLaSalle/nc          20-04.00   NWI

       9 Neu, Patrick              10 Monte Vst/nc          20-03.00   NWI

      10 Bullard, Damario          12 Deer Vlly/nc          20-02.50   NWI

      11 Duarte, Walter            10 Deer Vlly/nc          19-10.50   NWI

      12 Russell, Ryan             11 Miramonte/nc          19-08.75   NWI

      13 Haffner, Steve             9 Campolndo/nc          19-08.50   NWI

      14 Thomas, Chris             11 Ygnacio V/Nc          19-08.25   NWI

      15 Crawford, Steven          11 Monte Vst/nc          19-03.50   NWI

      16 Fujii, David              10 Monte Vst/nc          18-11.50   NWI

     Event 30  Boys Triple Jump

     ============================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)

       State Meet:   52-05.75  6/5/1986    Ken Frazier, (Mission) San Francisco

           NCS TV:   48-00.25  1998        Benson Jones, Clayton Valley

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

     ============================================================================

       1 Coyle, Scott              12 Granada/nc            44-11.50   NWI  10

       2 Cassell, Nicholas         11 Calfrnia/nc           44-08.00   NWI   8

       3 Russell, Ryan             11 Miramonte/nc          44-05.50   NWI   6

       4 Dawson, Will              12 Cllg Prk/nc           44-03.00   NWI   4

       5 Keselman, Dimitri         12 Cllg Prk/nc           44-02.00   NWI   2

       6 Carter, Adam              12 DeLaSalle/nc          43-03.00   NWI   1

       7 Thomas, Chris             11 Ygnacio V/Nc          42-08.50   NWI

       8 Montgomery, Kyle          11 Amador Va/nc          42-07.50   NWI

       9 Fernandez, Evan           11 Calfrnia/nc           42-07.00   NWI

      10 Francis, Roger            11 DeLaSalle/nc          41-08.00   NWI

      11 Lawrence, Anthony         12 Acalanes/nc           41-04.75   NWI

      12 Crawford, Steven          11 Monte Vst/nc          41-00.00   NWI

      13 Korf, Darryl              12 Livermore/nc          40-10.00   NWI

      14 Butler, Michael           12 Concord/nc            40-08.00   NWI

      15 Garrett, Brandon          11 Concord/nc            39-00.50   NWI

      16 Wickers, Brian            12 DeLaSalle/nc          38-09.75   NWI

      17 Lawson, Harlen            11 Pittsburg/nc          36-00.00   NWI

     Event 31  Boys Shot Put

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:      77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas

       State Meet:   74-04.75  6/4/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook

           NCS TV:   56-04.50  2001        Mario Luka, De La Salle HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Wills, Billy              12 Antioch/nc            57-07.00   10

       2 Felso, Dave               11 Campolndo/nc          52-06.50    8

       3 Cimina, Adam              12 Acalanes/nc           51-10.00    6

       4 Adame, Garrett            12 Calfrnia/nc           51-00.50    4

       5 Frommoethelydo, DJ        11 Calfrnia/nc           50-03.50    2

       6 Sandie, Erik              12 DeLaSalle/nc          48-03.00    1

       7 Drazba, Matt              11 DeLaSalle/nc          48-00.00

     ....Event 31  Boys Shot Put

       8 Salas, George             12 DeLaSalle/nc          47-03.50

       9 Alexander, David          11 Deer Vlly/nc          46-09.00

      10 Santos, Tim               10 Calfrnia/nc           46-04.00

      11 Milin, Mike               11 Monte Vst/nc          45-00.00

      12 Perron, Ryan              12 Las Lomas/nc          44-11.50

      13 Lackey, Jesse             12 Granada/nc            44-07.00

      14 Carlton, Jeffrey          12 Dublin /nc            43-00.50

      15 Jackson, Ronald           12 Deer Vlly/nc          43-00.00

      16 Valdes, Joseph            10 Calfrnia/nc           42-07.00

      17 Whiteneck, James          11 Cllg Prk/nc           40-08.00

      18 Garrett, Justin           11 Mt Diablo/nc          39-00.00

     Event 32  Boys Discus Throw

     =======================================================================

      Top seven qualify to NCS MOC

     National H.S:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)

       State Meet:   203-05  6/2/2000    Travis Pendleton (Esperanza) Anahei

           NCS TV:   170-07  2001        Dave Shortenhaus, Las Lomas HS

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Smallman, Bobby           11 Granada/nc              158-02   10

       2 See, Mark                 12 Alhambra /nc            152-06    8

       3 Salas, George             12 DeLaSalle/nc            147-08    6

       4 Lackey, Jesse             12 Granada/nc              141-09    4

       5 Adame, Garrett            12 Calfrnia/nc             141-04    2

       6 Frommoethelydo, DJ        11 Calfrnia/nc             140-02    1

       7 Carlton, Jeffrey          12 Dublin /nc              137-08

       8 Clarke, Justin            12 Monte Vst/nc            134-01

       9 Gebelein, Justin          11 Antioch/nc              131-00

      10 McNabb, Kyle              12 Alhambra /nc            128-11

      11 Akali, Phillip            11 Deer Vlly/nc            124-11

      12 Felso, Dave               11 Campolndo/nc            123-11

      13 Jackson, Ronald           12 Deer Vlly/nc            122-04

      14 Garcia, Steve             12 Cllg Prk/nc             121-07

      15 Perron, Ryan              12 Las Lomas/nc            118-06

      16 Moore, Toni               12 Livermore/nc            117-08

     =====================================================================================

                             Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

     =====================================================================================

         1) Carondelet /nc         NC   74        2) College Park /nc       NC  71

         3) Foothill /nc           NC   53        4) Deer Valley /nc        NC  39

         5) Campolindo /nc         NC   37        6) Pittsburg /nc          NC  27

         7) Miramonte /nc          NC   26        7) Monte Vista /nc        NC  26

         9) Granada /nc            NC   25       10) Las Lomas /nc          NC  20

        11) Alhambra /nc           NC   18       12) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  17

        12) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   17       14) Acalanes /nc           NC  13

        15) Livermore /nc          NC    8       15) Liberty /nc            NC   8

        17) Amador Valley /nc      NC    7       18) California /nc         NC   6

        19) Dublin /nc             NC    2       19) Concord /nc            NC   2

     =====================================================================================

                               Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

     =====================================================================================

         1) California /nc         NC   74        2) DeLaSalle /nc          NC  71

         3) Foothill /nc           NC   40        4) Granada /nc            NC  39.50

         5) Miramonte /nc          NC   36        6) Acalanes /nc           NC  32

     ....Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

         7) Pittsburg /nc          NC   29        8) Campolindo /nc         NC  26

         9) Deer Valley /nc        NC   24       10) Concord /nc            NC  19

        11) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC   18.50    12) College Park /nc       NC  17

        13) Northgate /nc          NC   16       14) Freedom /nc            NC  12

        15) Dublin /nc             NC   10       15) Antioch /nc            NC  10

        17) Alhambra /nc           NC    8       18) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   7

        19) Monte Vista /nc        NC    5       20) Ygnacio Valley/nc      NC   1

        21) Las Lomas /nc          NC    0.50    21) Liberty /nc            NC   0.50

 

CIF Disclaimer Regarding the Use of Google Translate

CIF has added a link to the translation feature develop by GoogleTranslate, a third party service, which the CIF has not control over. The service provides automated computer translation that are only approximation of the websites original content. the translation should not be considered exact and only used as rough guide. CIF does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information translated by this system and will in no way accept liability for loss or harm incurred as a result to them.


CIF disclaims and is not liable for any inaccuracies or problem that may be cause by the use of Google Translate feature on our website. Please check with your local section and/or State CIF offices of you have any questions.