Our Shopping Cart Requires Javascript

TENNIS

NORTH COAST SECTION CHAMPIONS

BOYS DOUBLES

North Coast Section staff is in the process of updating championship records throughtout the history of NCS. Thanks for your patience.
 Click on the Champion for a given year to see the complete results.
YEAR DIVISION I
DIVISION II
2017 Rishab Sardana/Rithik Sardana - James Logan Joey Lalli/Jack McKeen - Piedmont
2016 Anant Mundra/Alex Keyser - San Ramon Valley  Jacob Shaw/Max Ozer-Staton - Lick-Wilmerding
2015 Peter Martin/Alex Hwang - Miramonte Connery Gschwend/Tom Broffman - Cardinal Newman
2014 Paul Barretto/Dominic Barretto - Redwood Lindsay Deffarges/Peter Baumbacher - S.F. University
2013 Parker Silverman/Dominic Barretto - Redwood Dylan Tasker/Greg Gschwend - Cardinal Newman
2012 Matt Wang/Daniel Cooper - Piedmont  Brian Aria/David Brown - Bishop O'Dowd
2011 Jon Wang/Matt Wang - Piedmont David Brown/Jeremy Yoon - Bishop O'Dowd
2010 Jon Wang/Matt Wang - Piedmont  
2009 Conor Berg/Alex De Chatellus - Redwood  
2008 Brett Hoppe/ Drew Kells - Redwood  
2007 Thai Tu/ Matt Elefant - Alameda  
2006 Tim Lantin/Ramsey Lemaich - Monte Vista  
2005 Thai Tu/ Eric Ramos - Alameda  
2004 Eric MacColl / Spencer MacColl - Redwood  
2003 Michael Parry/Matthew Parry - San Ramon Valley  
2002 Daniel Elefant/Tommy Tu - Alameda  
2001 Akshay Arora/Ankit Arora - Amador Valley  
2000 Ryan Browne/Tyler Browne - Las Lomas  
1999 Winston Chu/ Chris Mueller - Branson  
1998 Tony Franco/ Ryan Thompson - Campolindo  
1997 William Wong/ J.V. Vallejos - Benicia  
1996 Paul Lin/ Kamran Essalot - Crystal Springs Uplands  
1995 Tate Chandler/ Dan Younger - Granada  
1994 Jordan Boyls/ Tate Chandler - Granada  
1993 Ben Becker/ Matt Cobo - Miramonte  
1992 Charles Howveller/ Matt Jones - Branson  
1991 Chris Carey/ Jeff Judson - Campolindo  
1990 Andre Herke/ Brian Allen - California  
1989 Rich Aguirre/ Todd Phillips - Cardinal Newman  
1988 Alan Alvistur/ Vu Ta - Alameda  
1987 Felix Gomez/ Mark Scates - Alameda  
1986 Rob Perkins/Britt Korsgaard - Northgate  
1985 John Carnahan/Tom Hunt - Alameda  
1984 Rick Kepler/Seth Siegel - Acalanes  
1983 Teddy Sherman/Peter Brightville - Redwood  
1982 Jeff Hawkins/Pierre Breber - Miramonte  
1981 Ernie Riehl/Peter Andrews - Miramonte  
1980 Brian Mehmedbasich/Bruce Kimura - J.F. Kennedy (R)  
1979 David George/David Wolfe - Berkeley  
1978 Steve Mackey/Devon Sconyers - Piedmont  
1977 Rich Carlson/Devon Sconyers - Piedmont  
1976 Mike Bauer/Jeff Everist - Miramonte  
1975 John Fernbacher/Brad Kamanski - Redwood  
1974 Bob Greene/Mark Sabella - San Rafael  
1973 Mark Strasser/Grant Grinnell - Redwood  
1972 Brad Reiser/Bob Sorenson - Miramonte  
1971 Jeff Jue/Rusty Cohn - Berkeley  
1970 Andy Moffat/Nat Moor - Tamalpais  
1969 Paul Sewald/Bill Lewin - San Leandro  
1968 Tony Madrid/Mark Madrid - Canyon  
1967 Dan Chadbourne/Clyde LeBaron - Bellarmine  
1966 Steve Schnugg/Craig Reiser - Miramonte  
1965 Jeff Borowiak/Rich Goggin - Acalanes  
1964 Jeff Stewart/Ron Regnary - Los Altos  
1963 Skip Cashin/Torry Bryant - Woodside  
1962 Scott Schroeder/Owen Lucey - Burlingame  
1961 Rich Anderson/Ron McElheny - San Leandro  
1960 Bruce Swenson/Neil Sawyer - Watsonville  
1959 Ron Roberts/Craig Murray - Burlingame  
1958 Mike Farrell/Tony Price - Berkeley  
1957 Bill Hoogs Jr./Steve Chandler - Berkeley  
1956 Marshall George Jr./Phil Meyer - Burlingame  
1955 Marshall George Jr./Phil Meyer - Burlingame  
1954 Burlingame  
1953 Anthony Russo/Howie Seivers - Monterey  
1952 No results available  
1951 Mike Marrow/John Logan - Monterey  
1950 Stan Canter/Ron Woods - Berkeley  
1949 Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda  
1948 Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda  
1947 Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda  
1946 Everett Messinger/Bill Wardel - Monterey  
1945 No results available  
1944 Ronald Bebb/Ron Wardel - Monterey  
1943 No results available  
1942 No results available  
1941 Stan Clark/Ted Collins - Berkeley  
1940 Lloyd "Dink" Clark/Victor Morton - San Jose  
1939 William Ashton/James O'Hara - Santa Cruz  
1938 David Patterson/Jack Chappel - Palo Alto  
1937 Arthur Millar/Fred Vanselius - Santa Cruz  
1936 Arthur Millar/Fred Vanselius - Santa Cruz  
1935 Clough/Nayers - Monterey  
1934 Tate Coulthard/Dan Roberts - Berkeley  
1933 No results available  
1932 Phil Carlin/James Hurley - Richmond  
1931 Stanley Lee/Art Skalfe - Berkeley  
1930 No results available  
1929 Sam Lee/Don Ross - Berkeley  
1928 George Schneider/Carl Olander - Petaluma  
1927 Alameda  
1926 Phil Niederaur/Wilbur Cox - San Jose  
1925 Jim Fayen/Alvin Blanchard - Alameda  
1924 Barney De Guierre/Frank Gove - Berkeley  
1923 No results available  
1922 Stanchion/Gove - Berkeley  

CIF Disclaimer Regarding the Use of Google Translate

CIF has added a link to the translation feature develop by GoogleTranslate, a third party service, which the CIF has not control over. The service provides automated computer translation that are only approximation of the websites original content. the translation should not be considered exact and only used as rough guide. CIF does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information translated by this system and will in no way accept liability for loss or harm incurred as a result to them.


CIF disclaims and is not liable for any inaccuracies or problem that may be cause by the use of Google Translate feature on our website. Please check with your local section and/or State CIF offices of you have any questions.