Our Shopping Cart Requires Javascript

NCS SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONS AND RESULTS

 

North Coast Section staff is in the process of updating championship records throughout the history of the section. Thanks for your patience.

 

YEAR

FINAL RESULTS

TRIAL RESULTS

BOYS TEAM WINNER

GIRLS TEAM WINNER

2017 Finals Trials Campolindo Monte Vista

2016

Finals

Trials

San Ramon Valley

San Ramon Valley

2015

Finals

Trials

Northgate

San Ramon Valley

2014

Finals

Trials

Northgate

San Ramon Valley

2013

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Carondelet

2012

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

San Ramon Valley

2011

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

San Ramon Valley

2010

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Carondelet

2009

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

San Ramon Valley

2008

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Las Lomas

2007

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Foothill

2006

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Carondelet

2005

Finals

Trials

Campolindo

Carondelet

2004

Finals

Trials

De La Salle

Campolindo

2003

Finals

Trials

De La Salle

Campolindo

2002

Finals

No results available

Las Lomas

Campolindo

2001

Finals

No results available

Las Lomas

Campolindo

2000

Finals

No results available

California

Carondelet

1999

Finals

No results available

Clayton Valley

Campolindo

1998

Finals

No results available

Miramonte

Carondelet

1997

Finals

No results available

De La Salle

Miramonte

1996

Finals

No results available

Northgate

Miramonte

1995

Finals

No results available

Las Lomas

Bishop O'Dowd

1994

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

Clayton Valley

1993

Finals

No results available

Las Lomas

Acalanes

1992

Finals

No results available

De La Salle

Miramonte

1991

Finals

No results available

Miramonte

Acalanes

1990

Finals

Newspaper Results

De La Salle

Monte Vista

1989

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Miramonte

1988

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Miramonte

1987

Finals

No results available

Miramonte

Miramonte

1986

Finals

No results available

Miramonte

Miramonte

1985

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Carondelet

1984

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Carondelet

1983

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Carondelet

1982

Finals

No results available

Campolindo

Carondelet

1981

Finals

No results available

San Ramon Valley

*

1980

Finals

No results available

San Ramon Valley

Acalanes*

1979

Finals

No results available

San Ramon Valley

Del Valle*

1978

Finals

No results available

Concord

Del Valle*

1977

Finals

No results available

Concord

Pleasant Hill/Amador Valley

1976

Finals

No results available

Acalanes


1975

Finals

No results available

San Rafael

Girls competition started in 1977

1974

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

*Denotes competition held in the fall season.

1973

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley


1972

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

1971

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

1970

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

1969

Finals

No results available

Ygnacio Valley

1968

Finals

No results available

Alameda

1967

Finals

No results available

Alameda

1966

Finals

No results available

Alameda

1965

Finals

No results available

Palo Alto

1964

Finals

No results available

Palo Alto

1963

Finals

No results available Santa Clara

1962

Finals No results available Menlo-Atherton

1961

Finals No results available Los Altos

1960

Finals No results available Los Altos

1959

Finals No results available Los Altos
1958 Finals No results available Sequoia
1957 Finals No results available Campbell
1956 Finals No results available Acalanes
1955 Finals No results available Santa Clars
1954 Finals No results available Hayward
1953 Finals No results available Sequoia
1952 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1951 Finals No results available Berkeley
1950 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1949 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1948 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1947 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1946 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1945 Finals No results available Berkeley
1944 Finals No results available Berkeley
1943 Finals No results available
Berkeley
1942 Finals No results available Berkeley
1941 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1940 Finals No results available Berkeley
1939 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1938 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1937 Finals No results available Alameda
1936 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1935 Finals No results available Palo Alto/Berkeley
1934 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1933 Finals No results available Berkeley
1932 Finals
No results available Alameda
1931 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1930 Finals No results available Palo Alto/Alameda
1929 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1928 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1927 Finals No results available Berkeley
1926 Finals No results available Palo Alto
1925 Finals No results available Berkeley
1924 Finals No results available Alameda
1923 Finals No results available Berkeley
1922 Finals
No results available Berkeley
1921 Finals
No results available Berkeley
1920 Under construction No results available Unknown
1919 Finals No results available Berkeley
1918 Finals No results available Lick-Wilmerding
1917 Finals No results available Lick-Wilmerding
1916 Finals No results available Berkeley

 

 
 
 
 

YEAR

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING



2017 Jackson Gabler, De La Salle Courtney Klausen, Carondelet    

2016

Jackson Gabler, De La Salle Brenna Centrone, Miramonte    

2015

Iarik Titov, Las Lomas

Agnes Lo, Mission San Jose



2014

Max Adler, San Rafael

Lauren Hall, Amador Valley



2013

Matt Tyler, Granada

Haley Blount, San Marin

2012

Asher Lichtig, Acalanes

Emilie Weideman, Irvington



2011

Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle

Lauren Hall, Amador Valley



2010

Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle

Katja Pidel, San Ramon Valley



2009

Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle

Katja Pidel, San Ramon Valley



2008 Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle Katie Thralls, Granada    
2007 Tyler Pullen, Amador Valley Rebecca Payne, Foothill    
2006 William Sweezer, Berkeley Ali Giordano, Amador Valley    
2005 Tyler Thralls, Granada Ali Giordano, Amador Valley    
2004 Tyler Thralls, Granada Casey Brush, Foothill    
2003 Mark Emanuel, College Park Amanda Schneider, Northgate    
2002 JJ Aderholt, Petaluma Victoria Moreno, Petaluma    
2001 Nathaniel Dean, Alhambra Victoria Moreno, Petaluma    
2000 Nathaniel Dean, Alhambra Alyson Borawski, Novato    
1999 Nathaniel Dean, Alhambra Andrea Ross, Amador Valley    
1998 Ryan Salazar, Clayton Valley Whitney Baca, Acalanes    
1997 Kevin Caro, Clayton Valley Sara Howard, Miramonte    
1996 Robert Litton, Las Lomas Danielle Leach, California    
1995 Jon Crawford, Amador Valley Danielle Leach, California    
1994 Jim Metzger, Campolindo Danielle Leach, California    
1993 Pete McNamee, Foothill Cristina Conn, Antioch    
1992 Jim Metzger, Campolindo Hilary Grubb, Berkeley    
1991 Tom Masinter, Foothill Monique Renslow, Liberty    
1990 Aaron Dennis, Miramonte Hilary Grubb, Berkeley    
1989 Scott Minch, Clayton Valley Kristy Shaw, Campolindo    
1988 Not Reported Not Reported    
1987 Scott Telles, Alhambra Courtney Nelson, Clayton Valley    
1986 Jeff Sheonman, Alhambra Julie Pierce, Las Lomas    
1985 Not Reported Laura Tilly, Ygnacio Valley    
1984 Jason Clark, De La Salle Laura O'Malley, Northgate    
1983 Not Reported Not Reported    
1982 Jason Clark, De La Salle Marion Gelhaus, Antioch    
1981 Rick Foell, San Ramon Valley      
1980 Jeff Swinger, Granada      
1979 Bill Travis, Pleasant Hill      
1978 Bill Travis, Pleasant Hill      
1977 Lance Green, Miramonte      
1976 Steve Sherman, Las Lomas      
1975 Steven Sherman, Las Lomas      
1974 Kevin Haines, Miramonte      
1973 Joe Styger, Ygnacio Valley      
1972 Scott Reich, Acalanes      
1971 Scott Reich, Acalanes      
1970 Steve Byers, Miramonte      
1969 Randy Horton, Alameda      
1968 Jerry Banterou, San Leandro      
1967 Andre DeRider, Berkeley      
1966 Bill Terry, Las Lomas      
1965 Ted Nicols, Palo Alto      
1964 Chuck Knorr, Sunnyvale      
1963 Julian Krug, Blackford      
1962 Rich Green, Fremont      
1961 Maury Tripp, Los Gatos      
1960 Bill Theuriet, Las Lomas      
1959 Tony Devine, Sequoia      
1958 Tony Devine, Sequoia      
1957 Mike Devine, Sequoia      
1956 Mike Devine, Sequoia      
1955 Mike Haywood, Palo Alto      
1954 Mike Bright, Sequoia      
1953 John Murphy, Sequoia      
1952 John Murphy, Sequoia      
1951 Don Harper, Sequoia      
1950 Dan Harper, Sequoia      
1949 Gordon Otter, Palo Alto      
1948 Bill Glathe, Palo Alto      
1947 Bill Glathe, Palo Alto      
1946 Bill Love, Palo Alto      
1945 Ready, Berkeley      
1944 Not Reported      
1943 Pat McConnell, San Jose      
1942 Vincent Triggs, Berkeley      
1941 Frank Petty, Palo Alto      
1940 Ernie Herdman, Palo Alto      
1939 Herb Collins, Richmond      
1938 Herb Collins, Richmond      
1937 Howard Adams, Richmond      
1936 Prindle, Sonoma Valley      
1935 Edward Green, Santa Rosa
     
1934 Gomes, Berkeley      
1933 Donald Wharton, Berkeley      
1932 Martin Hodgkins, Alameda      
1931 Gezer Kalmar, Palo Alto      
1930 Gezer Kalmar, Palo Alto      
1929 Jack Tipton, Palo Alto      
1928 Jack Tipton, Palo Alto      
1927 Jack Tipton, Palo Alto      
1926 Walter Malloy, Alameda      
1925 Richard Newmeyer, Berkeley      
1924 William Westernoff, Alameda      
1923 Thomas Moore, Berkeley      
1922 Mills, Lick-Wilmerding      
1921 Not Reported      
1920 Not Reported      
1919 Mills, Lick-Wilmerding      
1918 Patterson, Lick-Wilmerding      
1917 Patterson, Lick-Wilmerding      
1916 Harold McElroy, Berkeley      

CIF Disclaimer Regarding the Use of Google Translate

CIF has added a link to the translation feature develop by GoogleTranslate, a third party service, which the CIF has not control over. The service provides automated computer translation that are only approximation of the websites original content. the translation should not be considered exact and only used as rough guide. CIF does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information translated by this system and will in no way accept liability for loss or harm incurred as a result to them.


CIF disclaims and is not liable for any inaccuracies or problem that may be cause by the use of Google Translate feature on our website. Please check with your local section and/or State CIF offices of you have any questions.