Our Shopping Cart Requires Javascript

GOLF

NORTH COAST SECTION CHAMPIONS

GIRLS AND BOYS GOLF 

North Coast Section staff is in the process of updating championship records throughout the history of NCS. Thanks for your patience.
 Click on the Champion for a given year to see the complete results.
YEAR GIRLS TEAM  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL BOYS TEAM  BOYS INDIVIDUAL
  Division 1 Division 2  Division 1
Division 2  Division 1 Division 2  Division 1 Division 2 
2017 Carondelet McKinleyville  Gia Feliciano-Northgate HS Ashley Pan-Campolindo Monte Vista Bishop O'Dowd Grant Fairbairn Grant Fairbairn
2016 Dougherty Valley St Patrick/St. Vincent Ty Akabane- San Ramon Valley Cameron Newman-Convent of the Sacred Heart De La Salle Sir Francis Drake Robert Briggs- Novato Devin Gregg-Sir Francis Drake
2015 Carondelet Miramonte Angela Bagasbas - Carondelet Maria Davis - Justin-Siena De La Salle Marin Academy Ryan Knop - Foothill Will Bednarz - Marin Academy
2014 Monte Vista Justin-Siena Kathleen Scavo - Justin-Siena HS Kathleen Scavo - Justin-Siena HS Foothill Stuart Hall Miguel Delgado - Branson Daniel Connolly - Stuart Hall
2013 Dougherty Valley Miramonte Kimberly Liu - Amador Valley Belinda Hu - Dublin HS Kathleen Scavo - Justin-Siena HS Foothill Marin Academy Nick Rogers - Montgomery HS Matt Cutcliffe - Marin Academy
2012 Mission San Jose Branson Monica Chen - Mission San Jose Sydney Babiak - Bentley Upper Foothill Marin Academy Brett Thawley/ Tanner Hughes - Foothill Cody Bates - McKinleyville
2011 Amador Valley Justin-Siena Carly Childs - Alameda MacKenzie Ford - McKinleyville Foothill Moreau Catholic Will Brueckner - Acalanes Evan Knight -   St. Vincent 
2010 Amador Valley Arcata Betty Chen - Castro Valley McKenzie Ford - McKinleyville        
  GIRLS TEAM  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL  BOYS TEAM  BOYS INDIVIDUAL 
2010     FOOTHILL Johny De Los Reyes - DE LA SALLE
2009 ALAMEDA Grace Na - ALAMEDA  CARDINAL NEWMAN Justin Haley - CALIFORNIA
2008 MONTE VISTA SAM ESGUERRA - ALAMEDA  CARDINAL NEWMAN CHARLIE WELCH - C. NEWMAN
2007 ALAMEDA ASHLEY EDWARDS - DEER VALLEY FOOTHILL TAYLOR TRAVIS - AMERICAN
2006 MONTE VISTA DIANE KWON - J.F. KENNEDY (F)  FOOTHILL RYAN THOMAS - DE LA SALLE
2005 MONTE VISTA MIA KABASAKALIS - COLLEGE PREP DE LA SALLE DANIEL CONE - CAMPOLINDO RYAN COLLINS - ACALANES
2004 MONTE VISTA CHRISTINA CORPUS - SAN LEANDRO DE LA SALLE SCOTT HESS - MONTGOMERY
2003 ACALANES KRISTINA HIRANO - ACALANES DE LA SALLE TONY VERNA - MIRAMONTE
2002 ACALANES JILL WOMBLE - FOOTHILL DE LA SALLE BRIAN HALLER - ST. MARY'S
2001 CARONDELET ALLIE ROWE - CARONDELET MONTE VISTA  
2000 NORTHGATE MICHELLE MADDUX - ACALANES LIBERTY MATT KERN - CASTRO VALLEY
1999 BISHOP O'DOWD(FALL)   MIRAMONTE (SPRING)    ASHLEY GOMES - FOOTHILL       JESSICA REESE - MONTGOMERY MONTE VISTA CHRIS KELKONNY - ARCATA
1998 ARCATA JESSICA REESE - MONTGOMERY MONTE VISTA BRADY STOCKTON - MONTE VISTA
1997 URSULINE ALLISON FURGUSON - FREEDOM ALHAMBRA ANDY BRUNO - ALHAMBRA
1996 URSULINE JESSICA REESE - MONTGOMERY MONTE VISTA SEAN TABOR - MIRAMONTE
1995 URSULINE JILL AXELROD - S.F. UNIVERSITY MONTE VISTA JOEL KRIBEL - AMADOR VALLEY
1994 CASTRO VALLEY CONNIE APALIT - PITTSBURG MONTE VISTA/NORTHGATE MIKE VERA - ANTIOCH
1993 URSULINE  JEONG MIN PARK - ST. JOESEPH NORTHGATE  BRIAN LEE - NORTHGATE
1992 NOVATO  SHELLY KERN - HEALDSBURG NORTHGATE  GREG MILLS - MONTE VISTA
1991 NOVATO MONIQUE BENNETT - NOVATO UKIAH  JOHN CYB - MONTGOMERY
1990 NOVATO  JENNY PARK - ALAMEDA ST. JOSEPH BRIAN PTIEWSKI - DE LA SALLE
1989    DONNA LIPPSTREU - AMADOR V. CARDINAL NEWMAN

 MATT COHEN - C. NEWMAN

KEVIN SCHMUHL - UKIAH

1988   DONNA LIPPSTREU - AMADOR V. FOOTHILL ERICK SCHROEDER - ALAMEDA
1987    DONNA LIPPSTREU - AMADOR V. ANTIOCH BRIAN PEMBERTON - FOOTHILL
1986   JEAN ZEDLITZ - AMADOR VALLEY FOOTHILL SEAN CLARK - SAN RAMON VALLEY
1985   JEAN ZEDLITZ - AMADOR VALLEY FOOTHILL BRIAN PEMBERTON - FOOTHILL
1984    JEAN ZEDLITZ - AMADOR VALLEY FOOTHILL  SCOTT WARDROPE - FOOTHILL
1983     CARDINAL NEWMAN LARRY SILVIERA - ANTIOCH 
1982     CARDINAL NEWMAN  STEVE SIMPSON - MARIN CATH.
1981     CARDINAL NEWMAN  SCOTT WARDROPE - FOOTHILL
1980     BRANSON & TAMALPAIS KIEL ZIPF - TAMALPAIS
1979     ALAMEDA CHRIS MOE - ALAMEDA
1978     MONTE VISTA DAVE NAJARIAN - MONTE VISTA
1977     ALAMEDA CHRIS MOE - ALAMEDA
1976     MONTE VISTA BOB BLAIR - MONTGOMERY
1975     SAN RAMON VALLEY BOB BLAIR - MONTGOMERY
1974     ALAMEDA SCOTT TUTTLE - S.R. VALLEY
1973     YGNACIO VALLEY TED MILLS - MISSION SAN JOSE
1972     MONTE VISTA   MARK MERRIGAN - ALAMEDA
1971       CHARLIE GIBSON - FORTUNA

 

CIF Disclaimer Regarding the Use of Google Translate

CIF has added a link to the translation feature develop by GoogleTranslate, a third party service, which the CIF has not control over. The service provides automated computer translation that are only approximation of the websites original content. the translation should not be considered exact and only used as rough guide. CIF does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information translated by this system and will in no way accept liability for loss or harm incurred as a result to them.


CIF disclaims and is not liable for any inaccuracies or problem that may be cause by the use of Google Translate feature on our website. Please check with your local section and/or State CIF offices of you have any questions.