NCS CIF Cross Country Championships 11/12/11
Hayward High School Course -3.0 Miles
Results by Record Timing -www.RecordTiming.com

Division 5 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Gabe Arias-Sherida 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:16 5:06 T
2 2 Nick Ratto 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:28 5:10 T
3 3 Connor Clark 11 S. F. University 15:32 5:11 T
4 4 Trevor Reinhart 9 Marin Academy 15:34 5:12 T
5 5 Joe Carrillo 12 Cloverdale 15:42 5:14 I
6 6 Gabriel Elliott 10 Athenian 16:13 5:25 T
7 7 James Kinney 10 Marin Academy 16:16 5:26 T
8 8 Louis Rodrigues 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:17 5:26 T
9 9 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 16:17 5:26 I
10 10 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 16:25 5:29 T
11 11 Whit Henderson 12 Urban School Of S. F. 16:26 5:29 I
12 12 Jax Reiff 11 Sonoma Academy 16:27 5:29 T
13 13 Michael Murphy 9 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:31 5:31 T
14 14 James LaFollette 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:36 5:32 T
15 15 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerding 16:39 5:33 I
16 16 James Burton 11 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
17 17 Ben Tracy 9 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
18 18 Jack Ferguson 11 Marin Academy 16:44 5:35 T
19 19 Duncan Hosie 12 S. F. University 16:47 5:36 T
20 20 Sam Levy-Wendt 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:48 5:36 T
21 21 Darren Fletcher 11 College Preparatory 16:48 5:36
22 22 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 16:49 5:37 T
23 23 Bent Holmlund 10 Redwood Christian 16:51 5:37
24 24 Dylan Moore 12 Aclc 16:51 5:37
25 25 Dustyn Salomon 10 South Fork 16:53 5:38
26 26 Charles Thimesch 11 Athenian 16:53 5:38 T
27 27 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Academy 16:53 5:38 T
28 28 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Academy 16:57 5:39 T
29 29 Chris Melendez 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:57 5:39 T
30 30 Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Christian 16:57 5:39
31 31 Corey Robinson 10 Lick Wilmerding 16:58 5:40
32 32 Alex Wu 12 Urban School Of S. F. 16:59 5:40
33 33 Jack McElroy 12 International 17:00 5:40
34 34 Ned Geeslin 10 S. F. University 17:00 5:40 T
35 35 Max Stayman 12 Head-Royce 17:01 5:41
36 36 Ross Deniston 9 Berean Christian 17:04 5:42
37 37 Matt Jenkins 9 Lick Wilmerding 17:07 5:43
38 38 Nathan Gill 12 College Preparatory 17:07 5:43
39 39 Jacob Gaynor 11 Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:43 T
40 40 Mark Bavoso 12 College Preparatory 17:15 5:45
41 41 Austin Orr 11 Sonoma Academy 17:21 5:47 T
42 42 Justin Nathan 11 College Preparatory 17:27 5:49
43 43 Ollie Meister 12 College Preparatory 17:28 5:50
44 44 Ben Ho 12 Berean Christian 17:33 5:51
45 45 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 17:35 5:52
46 46 Chris Maxwell 12 Branson 17:38 5:53
47 47 Cole Larsen 12 Urban School Of S. F. 17:39 5:53
48 48 Felix Merk 9 International 17:41 5:54
49 49 Julian Early 10 Head-Royce 17:42 5:54
50 50 Liam Lynch 11 Stuart Hall 17:42 5:54
51 51 Alex Seutin 10 International 17:44 5:55
52 52 Liam Gallivan 11 S. F. University 17:50 5:57 T
53 Nathan Van Horn 10 Mendocino 17:50 5:57
54 53 Egon Conway 11 Lick Wilmerding 17:54 5:58
55 54 Axay Patel 10 Cloverdale 17:54 5:58
56 55 Jack Mitchell 11 College Preparatory 17:57 5:59
57 56 Joe Hildula 12 Stuart Hall 18:04 6:02
58 57 Zac Oji 9 Lick Wilmerding 18:08 6:03
59 58 James Levy 10 College Preparatory 18:10 6:04
60 59 Avery Rock 10 Lick Wilmerding 18:12 6:04
61 60 Kevin Graham 12 Berean Christian 18:12 6:04
62 61 Shane Bannon 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:13 6:05
63 62 Eg Garcia 12 Marin Academy 18:14 6:05 T
64 63 Cullen Ross 12 Athenian 18:16 6:06 T
65 64 Graham Johnson Sonoma Academy 18:17 6:06 T
66 65 Jesus Lopez 10 South Fork 18:18 6:06
67 66 Eric Windt 9 Berean Christian 18:20 6:07
68 67 Jared Wade 11 Upper Lake 18:20 6:07
69 68 Alex Rogers 11 Upper Lake 18:22 6:08
70 69 Mars Pasache 10 Stuart Hall 18:24 6:08
71 70 Sammy Greenwall 10 Head-Royce 18:25 6:09
72 71 Wellington Chang 11 Athenian 18:25 6:09 T
73 72 Sam Schaefer 12 Branson 18:26 6:09
74 73 Paul Grant-Villega 11 International 18:27 6:09
75 74 Matt Hetrick 11 Cloverdale 18:28 6:10
76 75 James Powell 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:29 6:10
77 76 Anthony Rink 10 Cloverdale 18:29 6:10
78 77 Kenny Volkmann 12 Marin Academy 18:30 6:10 T
79 78 Jens Malmquist 12 Head-Royce 18:31 6:11
80 79 Jack Birnie 12 Bentley Upper 18:32 6:11
81 80 Levi Tillie 10 Berean Christian 18:34 6:12
82 81 Varun Prasad 11 Bentley Upper 18:35 6:12
83 Max Hantzsche 10 Point Arena 18:38 6:13
84 Brice Beare 10 Clear Lake 18:39 6:13
85 82 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Academy 18:39 6:13 T
86 83 David Sutter 10 Marin Academy 18:40 6:14 T
87 84 Chris Cisneros 11 Upper Lake 18:41 6:14
88 85 Justin Tomas 12 Berean Christian 18:43 6:15
89 86 Itai Levin 9 International 18:43 6:15
90 87 Nick Davison 12 Upper Lake 18:46 6:16
91 88 John West 11 Urban School Of S. F. 18:46 6:16
92 89 Otto Salmi 9 Branson 18:48 6:16
93 90 Jonathan White 12 Athenian 18:48 6:16 T
94 91 Chris Boranian 9 Head-Royce 18:49 6:17
95 92 Martin Sanchez 12 Cloverdale 18:50 6:17
96 93 Gage DeHeer 11 Upper Lake 18:50 6:17
97 94 Clarence Davis 10 Stuart Hall 18:50 6:17
98 95 Alexander Browne 10 Head-Royce 18:53 6:18
99 96 Daniel Juarez 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:54 6:18
100 97 Jeremy Slavitz 11 Branson 18:57 6:19
101 98 Alec Neal 10 Marin Academy 18:57 6:19 T
102 Henry Power 10 Point Arena 19:00 6:20
103 99 Andrew Fellows 11 Redwood Christian 19:01 6:21
104 100 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 19:03 6:21
105 101 Roger Martinez 11 Cloverdale 19:03 6:21
106 Nick Knoebber 11 Mendocino 19:06 6:22
107 102 Paul Epperson 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:08 6:23
108 103 Ed Peterson 9 S. F. University 19:10 6:24 T
109 104 Tanios Boudames 10 Fremont Christian 19:15 6:25
110 105 Caleb Olivarez 9 Redwood Christian 19:18 6:26
111 106 Jordan Austin 12 Upper Lake 19:26 6:29
112 107 Jeff Mullins 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:28 6:30
113 108 Gabe Rosen-Duran 10 Branson 19:29 6:30
114 109 Nick Wactor 11 Head-Royce 19:29 6:30
115 110 Cory Rodriguez 11 Upper Lake 19:30 6:30
116 111 Raphael Laude 10 International 19:31 6:31
117 Cyrus Maden 10 Mendocino 19:37 6:33
118 112 Anthony Cardenas 9 Fremont Christian 19:38 6:33
119 113 Levon Potoukian 10 Fremont Christian 19:40 6:34
120 Justin Garcia 11 Mendocino 19:45 6:35
121 114 Patrick Melendez 10 Aclc 19:45 6:35
122 115 Andres Alatorre 10 South Fork 19:46 6:36
123 116 Greg Lin 9 Redwood Christian 19:47 6:36
124 117 Jacob Ellis 11 Redwood Christian 19:53 6:38
125 118 Connor Finn 12 Aclc 19:54 6:38
126 119 Jacob Torres 10 Cloverdale 19:55 6:39
127 120 Will Mullins 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:57 6:39
128 121 Matthew Shasky 9 Redwood Christian 19:58 6:40
129 122 Scott Bandy 11 Redwood Christian 20:00 6:40
130 123 Zac Turner 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 20:06 6:42
131 124 Cristian Alatorre 10 South Fork 20:11 6:44
132 125 Everet Tom 11 Stuart Hall 20:11 6:44
133 126 Andreas Balslev 11 Bay School Of S.F. 20:13 6:45
134 127 Will Misener 10 International 20:28 6:50
135 128 Alex Yee 11 Bentley Upper 20:29 6:50
136 Christian Van der Jagt 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
137 Josh Tate 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
138 129 Sam Lopez 10 Bay School Of S.F. 20:30 6:50
139 130 Marcus Marr-Clark 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 20:38 6:53
140 131 Kurt Eskicioglu 11 Stuart Hall 20:41 6:54
141 Jose Estrada 10 Clear Lake 20:44 6:55
142 132 Riley Coven 10 Branson 20:58 7:00
143 133 Dustin Tran 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 21:05 7:02
144 134 Sam Lombardi 9 Bentley Upper 21:08 7:03
145 135 Tucker Coad 9 Bay School Of S.F. 21:34 7:12
146 136 Kevin Anderson 11 Bay School Of S.F. 21:56 7:19
147 137 Patrick Garcia 12 Fremont Christian 22:11 7:24
148 138 Henry Wanat 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 22:11 7:24
149 139 Josh Mandanas 11 Aclc 22:14 7:25
150 140 Cailean Demmon 10 Aclc 22:27 7:29
151 141 Shawn Bolker 9 Bay School Of S.F. 22:43 7:35
152 Josh Riboli 9 Point Arena 22:52 7:38
153 142 Jeffrey Yee 9 Bentley Upper 23:06 7:42
154 143 Mike Lim 11 Fremont Christian 23:18 7:46
155 144 Jackson Forman 9 Bay School Of S.F. 23:43 7:55
156 DeMario Brown 9 Making Waves Academy 23:49 7:57
157 145 Sam Dubensky 9 Bentley Upper 25:22 8:28
158 146 Zane Weissman 9 Bentley Upper 32:29 10:50

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 38 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:02 1:20:08 1:20)
=======================================
1 1 Gabe Arias-Sherida 10 15:16
2 2 Nick Ratto 12 15:28
3 8 Louis Rodrigues 11 16:17
4 13 Michael Murphy 9 16:31
5 14 James LaFollette 11 16:36
6 ( 20) Sam Levy-Wendt 11 16:48
7 ( 29) Chris Melendez 10 16:57

2. 89 S. F. University ( 16:32 1:22:37 1:28)
=======================================
1 3 Connor Clark 11 15:32
2 16 James Burton 11 16:39
3 17 Ben Tracy 9 16:39
4 19 Duncan Hosie 12 16:47
5 34 Ned Geeslin 10 17:00
6 ( 52) Liam Gallivan 11 17:50
7 (103) Ed Peterson 9 19:10

3. 127 Athenian ( 16:56 1:24:36 2:03)
=======================================
1 6 Gabriel Elliott 10 16:13
2 10 Tanner Shaw 10 16:25
3 22 Cameron Taylor 11 16:49
4 26 Charles Thimesch 11 16:53
5 63 Cullen Ross 12 18:16
6 ( 71) Wellington Chang 11 18:25
7 ( 90) Jonathan White 12 18:48

4. 147 Sonoma Academy ( 16:58 1:24:46 0:54)
=======================================
1 12 Jax Reiff 11 16:27
2 27 Patrick Loftus 10 16:53
3 28 Aaron Rotman 12 16:57
4 39 Jacob Gaynor 11 17:08
5 41 Austin Orr 11 17:21
6 ( 64) Graham Johnson 18:17
7 ( 82) Morgan Kinunen 11 18:39

5. 168 Marin Academy ( 17:04 1:25:18 2:56)
=======================================
1 4 Trevor Reinhart 9 15:34
2 7 James Kinney 10 16:16
3 18 Jack Ferguson 11 16:44
4 62 Eg Garcia 12 18:14
5 77 Kenny Volkmann 12 18:30
6 ( 83) David Sutter 10 18:40
7 ( 98) Alec Neal 10 18:57

6. 184 College Preparatory ( 17:13 1:26:05 0:40)
=======================================
1 21 Darren Fletcher 11 16:48
2 38 Nathan Gill 12 17:07
3 40 Mark Bavoso 12 17:15
4 42 Justin Nathan 11 17:27
5 43 Ollie Meister 12 17:28
6 ( 55) Jack Mitchell 11 17:57
7 ( 58) James Levy 10 18:10

7. 193 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:29)
=======================================
1 15 Michael Kreher 12 16:39
2 31 Corey Robinson 10 16:58
3 37 Matt Jenkins 9 17:07
4 53 Egon Conway 11 17:54
5 57 Zac Oji 9 18:08
6 ( 59) Avery Rock 10 18:12

8. 226 Urban School Of S. F. ( 17:34 1:27:46 2:03)
=======================================
1 11 Whit Henderson 12 16:26
2 32 Alex Wu 12 16:59
3 47 Cole Larsen 12 17:39
4 61 Shane Bannon 10 18:13
5 75 James Powell 10 18:29
6 ( 88) John West 11 18:46
7 ( 96) Daniel Juarez 10 18:54

9. 236 Berean Christian ( 17:38 1:28:06 1:23)
=======================================
1 30 Tobin Bolter 9 16:57
2 36 Ross Deniston 9 17:04
3 44 Ben Ho 12 17:33
4 60 Kevin Graham 12 18:12
5 66 Eric Windt 9 18:20
6 ( 80) Levi Tillie 10 18:34
7 ( 85) Justin Tomas 12 18:43

10. 278 Stuart Hall ( 17:52 1:29:17 2:33)
=======================================
1 9 Michael Chan 12 16:17
2 50 Liam Lynch 11 17:42
3 56 Joe Hildula 12 18:04
4 69 Mars Pasache 10 18:24
5 94 Clarence Davis 10 18:50
6 (125) Everet Tom 11 20:11
7 (131) Kurt Eskicioglu 11 20:41

11. 291 International ( 17:55 1:29:35 1:43)
=======================================
1 33 Jack McElroy 12 17:00
2 48 Felix Merk 9 17:41
3 51 Alex Seutin 10 17:44
4 73 Paul Grant-Villega 11 18:27
5 86 Itai Levin 9 18:43
6 (111) Raphael Laude 10 19:31
7 (127) Will Misener 10 20:28

12. 301 Cloverdale ( 17:53 1:29:23 3:08)
=======================================
1 5 Joe Carrillo 12 15:42
2 54 Axay Patel 10 17:54
3 74 Matt Hetrick 11 18:28
4 76 Anthony Rink 10 18:29
5 92 Martin Sanchez 12 18:50
6 (101) Roger Martinez 11 19:03
7 (119) Jacob Torres 10 19:55

13. 323 Head-Royce ( 18:06 1:30:28 1:48)
=======================================
1 35 Max Stayman 12 17:01
2 49 Julian Early 10 17:42
3 70 Sammy Greenwall 10 18:25
4 78 Jens Malmquist 12 18:31
5 91 Chris Boranian 9 18:49
6 ( 95) Alexander Browne 10 18:53
7 (109) Nick Wactor 11 19:29

14. 350 South Fork ( 18:19 1:31:35 2:53)
=======================================
1 25 Dustyn Salomon 10 16:53
2 45 David Chadbourne 11 17:35
3 65 Jesus Lopez 10 18:18
4 100 Ismael Lopez 11 19:03
5 115 Andres Alatorre 10 19:46
6 (124) Cristian Alatorre 10 20:11

15. 399 Upper Lake ( 18:36 1:32:59 0:30)
=======================================
1 67 Jared Wade 11 18:20
2 68 Alex Rogers 11 18:22
3 84 Chris Cisneros 11 18:41
4 87 Nick Davison 12 18:46
5 93 Gage DeHeer 11 18:50
6 (106) Jordan Austin 12 19:26
7 (110) Cory Rodriguez 11 19:30

16. 412 Branson ( 18:40 1:33:18 1:51)
=======================================
1 46 Chris Maxwell 12 17:38
2 72 Sam Schaefer 12 18:26
3 89 Otto Salmi 9 18:48
4 97 Jeremy Slavitz 11 18:57
5 108 Gabe Rosen-Duran 10 19:29
6 (132) Riley Coven 10 20:58

17. 460 Redwood Christian ( 18:58 1:34:50 3:02)
=======================================
1 23 Bent Holmlund 10 16:51
2 99 Andrew Fellows 11 19:01
3 105 Caleb Olivarez 9 19:18
4 116 Greg Lin 9 19:47
5 117 Jacob Ellis 11 19:53
6 (121) Matthew Shasky 9 19:58
7 (122) Scott Bandy 11 20:00

18. 535 Aclc ( 20:15 1:41:11 5:36)
=======================================
1 24 Dylan Moore 12 16:51
2 114 Patrick Melendez 10 19:45
3 118 Connor Finn 12 19:54
4 139 Josh Mandanas 11 22:14
5 140 Cailean Demmon 10 22:27

19. 564 Bentley Upper ( 20:22 1:41:50 4:34)
=======================================
1 79 Jack Birnie 12 18:32
2 81 Varun Prasad 11 18:35
3 128 Alex Yee 11 20:29
4 134 Sam Lombardi 9 21:08
5 142 Jeffrey Yee 9 23:06
6 (145) Sam Dubensky 9 25:22
7 (146) Zane Weissman 9 32:29

20. 582 Livermore Vly Col Prep ( 19:52 1:39:17 1:30)
=======================================
1 102 Paul Epperson 10 19:08
2 107 Jeff Mullins 10 19:28
3 120 Will Mullins 10 19:57
4 123 Zac Turner 9 20:06
5 130 Marcus Marr-Clark 10 20:38
6 (133) Dustin Tran 10 21:05
7 (138) Henry Wanat 9 22:11

21. 609 Fremont Christian ( 20:49 1:44:02 4:03)
=======================================
1 104 Tanios Boudames 10 19:15
2 112 Anthony Cardenas 9 19:38
3 113 Levon Potoukian 10 19:40
4 137 Patrick Garcia 12 22:11
5 143 Mike Lim 11 23:18

22. 667 Bay School Of S.F. ( 21:24 1:46:56 2:30)
=======================================
1 126 Andreas Balslev 11 20:13
2 129 Sam Lopez 10 20:30
3 135 Tucker Coad 9 21:34
4 136 Kevin Anderson 11 21:56
5 141 Shawn Bolker 9 22:43
6 (144) Jackson Forman 9 23:43