NCS CIF Cross Country Championships 11/12/11
Hayward High School Course -3.0 Miles
Results by Record Timing -www.RecordTiming.com

Division 3 Boys Individual Results



Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Thomas Joyce 12 Campolindo 14:58 5:00 T
2 2 Luis Luna 12 Piner 15:03 5:01 T
3 3 Alex Conner 12 Sonoma Valley 15:17 5:06 I
4 4 Jaime Silva 11 Piner 15:21 5:07 T
5 5 Tyler Troxel 12 Acalanes 15:23 5:08 I
6 6 Nolan Tonkyn 12 Albany 15:25 5:09 I
7 7 Vinson Compestine 12 Campolindo 15:29 5:10 T
8 8 Keith Geiger 12 Campolindo 15:29 5:10 T
9 9 Danny Stalters 11 Northgate 15:30 5:10 I
10 10 Tommy Warfel 12 Redwood 15:39 5:13 T
11 11 Dillon Read 11 Miramonte 15:40 5:14 T
12 12 Andrew Melendez 10 Bishop O'dowd 15:42 5:14 I
13 13 Andrew Henn 12 Tamalpais 15:43 5:15
14 14 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 Miramonte 15:44 5:15 T
15 15 Fred Huxham 10 Redwood 15:44 5:15 T
16 16 Gavin Ramos 12 Las Lomas 15:44 5:15
17 17 Tyler Hanson 11 Miramonte 15:46 5:16 T
18 18 Adam Hathaway 11 Campolindo 15:50 5:17 T
19 19 Efren Reyes 10 Piner 15:51 5:17 T
20 20 Aidan Goltra 10 Las Lomas 15:52 5:18
21 21 Ezra Carlson 12 Eureka 15:55 5:19
22 22 Sam Kane 12 Bishop O'dowd 15:55 5:19
23 23 Kevin Poteracke 11 Petaluma 15:56 5:19
24 24 Ryan Douglas 11 Petaluma 16:02 5:21
25 25 Karsten Kaufmann 12 Bishop O'dowd 16:03 5:21
26 26 Jason Saler 12 Piner 16:05 5:22 T
27 27 Alex Olson 12 Tamalpais 16:05 5:22
28 28 Chris Tose 11 Sonoma Valley 16:05 5:22
29 29 Leland Wong 12 Campolindo 16:07 5:23 T
30 30 Matt Stewart 12 Miramonte 16:11 5:24 T
31 31 Matt Mulligan 11 Piner 16:14 5:25 T
32 32 Kyle Ryan 11 Redwood 16:14 5:25 T
33 33 Mark Tamminga 11 Miramonte 16:14 5:25 T
34 34 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 16:15 5:25 T
35 35 Eugene Hamilton 11 Bishop O'dowd 16:15 5:25
36 36 Kevin Fong 11 Campolindo 16:16 5:26 T
37 37 Jack Bullock 10 Redwood 16:19 5:27 T
38 38 Albert Buck-Bauer 12 Albany 16:19 5:27
39 39 Dillon Foehr 10 Redwood 16:22 5:28 T
40 40 Adam Roeder 12 Miramonte 16:22 5:28 T
41 41 James MacDonald 12 Tamalpais 16:26 5:29
42 42 Jonathan DeGroot 12 Bishop O'dowd 16:28 5:30
43 43 Evan Quigley 12 Alhambra 16:31 5:31
44 44 Michael Wang 10 Acalanes 16:33 5:31
45 45 Gajanth Anigol 11 Las Lomas 16:33 5:31
46 46 Keenan Byrne 11 Acalanes 16:37 5:33
47 47 Joel Timbrell 11 Alhambra 16:39 5:33
48 48 Lawrence Han 12 Miramonte 16:40 5:34 T
49 49 Kelly Tarter 10 Las Lomas 16:41 5:34
50 50 Marshall Crawford 12 Acalanes 16:42 5:34
51 51 Isaac Cohen 10 Tamalpais 16:43 5:35
52 52 Jordan Krupa 12 Eureka 16:44 5:35
53 53 Ryan Kinney 12 Las Lomas 16:46 5:36
54 54 Daniel Johnson 12 Campolindo 16:48 5:36 T
55 55 Kailen Swain 10 Las Lomas 16:49 5:37
56 56 Julian Siow 10 Bishop O'dowd 16:51 5:37
57 57 Zach Ownby 11 Eureka 16:51 5:37
58 58 Blake Alm 9 Redwood 16:52 5:38 T
59 59 Joel Sumner 12 Northgate 16:53 5:38
60 60 Steven Wedell 12 Sonoma Valley 16:54 5:38
61 61 Sean Aylward 11 Las Lomas 16:54 5:38
62 62 Jake Egley 9 Northgate 16:58 5:40
63 63 James Sheehy 11 Northgate 16:58 5:40
64 64 Kenneth Ainslie 11 Dublin 16:59 5:40
65 65 Nick Friel 10 Ygnacio Valley 17:01 5:41
66 66 Christian Martinez 10 Sonoma Valley 17:02 5:41
67 67 Max Friend 11 Redwood 17:04 5:42 T
68 68 Alec Weber 10 Acalanes 17:05 5:42
69 69 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 17:05 5:42 T
70 70 Luis Haefke 9 Alhambra 17:10 5:44
71 71 Kegan Ginter 10 Sonoma Valley 17:11 5:44
72 72 Erlend Harbo 11 Albany 17:11 5:44
73 73 Travis Reder 11 Novato 17:13 5:45
74 74 Logan Stanley 11 Rancho Cotate 17:14 5:45
75 75 Justin Pryor 12 Dublin 17:15 5:45
76 76 Stuart Adams 12 Albany 17:16 5:46
77 77 Scott Bertics 12 Acalanes 17:16 5:46
78 78 Sean Spees 11 Bishop O'dowd 17:17 5:46
79 79 Garrett Garcia 10 Dublin 17:22 5:48
80 80 Mendelsohn Vargas 11 Tennyson 17:23 5:48
81 81 Andrew Buscemi 10 Ygnacio Valley 17:26 5:49
82 82 Jonathan Solis 9 Ygnacio Valley 17:27 5:49
83 83 Ronnie Trost 10 Concord 17:28 5:50
84 84 Logan Kent 10 Alhambra 17:28 5:50
85 85 Drake Johnson 9 Novato 17:29 5:50
86 86 Teo Maldonado 12 Albany 17:34 5:52
87 87 Ben Molad 12 Northgate 17:35 5:52
88 88 Aidan Tirpack 10 Tamalpais 17:37 5:53
89 89 Michael Viano 9 Alhambra 17:37 5:53
90 90 Dante Capone 9 Analy 17:39 5:53
91 91 Duncan Gardner 11 Petaluma 17:47 5:56
92 92 Bob Siegel 12 Tamalpais 17:49 5:57
93 93 Barron Zielinski 12 Ygnacio Valley 17:50 5:57
94 94 Jose Munoz 12 Tennyson 17:53 5:58
95 95 Conner Bell 12 Alhambra 17:56 5:59
96 96 Anthony Menicutch 12 Novato 17:56 5:59
97 97 Blake Capper 11 Encinal 17:59 6:00
98 98 Hannon Ayer 11 Albany 18:01 6:01
99 99 Dawson Bell 12 Analy 18:07 6:03
100 100 Brandon Garner 11 Petaluma 18:11 6:04
101 101 Davis Ambur 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 18:11 6:04
102 102 Peter Gray 11 Sonoma Valley 18:11 6:04
103 103 Kai Wilmsen 12 Albany 18:14 6:05
104 104 Matthew Schafer 11 Petaluma 18:16 6:06
105 105 Oscar Carson 10 Eureka 18:16 6:06
106 106 Michael Valeriani 12 Northgate 18:17 6:06
107 107 Aj Lemaire 11 Sonoma Valley 18:19 6:07
108 108 Blake Jamar 9 Analy 18:24 6:08
109 109 David Wentworth 11 Novato 18:27 6:09
110 110 Armando Negrete 9 Encinal 18:29 6:10
111 111 Jake Gibbs 9 Analy 18:31 6:11
112 112 Connor Francis 11 Alhambra 18:32 6:11
113 113 Jacob Finton 9 Rancho Cotate 18:33 6:11
114 114 Nick Richards 12 Tamalpais 18:34 6:12
115 115 Itzak Beleche-Gonza 12 Ygnacio Valley 18:34 6:12
116 116 Colin Rivett 11 Concord 18:34 6:12
117 117 Rainier San Augustine 11 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 18:35 6:12
118 118 Thomas Lee 10 Dublin 18:38 6:13
119 119 Zachary Kendall 9 Concord 18:42 6:14
120 120 Taylor Kendall 12 Concord 18:43 6:15
121 121 Marsel Gelico 9 Encinal 18:44 6:15
122 122 Tillman Schmid 10 Petaluma 18:45 6:15
123 123 Justin Lu 10 Dublin 18:46 6:16
124 124 Nick Gomez 11 Ygnacio Valley 18:48 6:16
125 125 August Hale 11 Eureka 18:50 6:17
126 126 Jack Pedsod-Hixson 9 Analy 18:53 6:18
127 127 Corey Leslie 11 Rancho Cotate 18:55 6:19
128 128 Trevor Johnstone 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 18:56 6:19
129 129 Tom Healy 11 Petaluma 18:57 6:19
130 130 Mitchell Kless 11 Dublin 18:59 6:20
131 131 Karl Johannson 10 Dublin 19:08 6:23
132 132 Buta Sing 12 Rancho Cotate 19:10 6:24
133 133 Patrick Strum 10 Novato 19:17 6:26
134 134 Javier Espinoza 12 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 19:26 6:29
135 135 James Reynolds 10 Encinal 19:26 6:29
136 136 Byron Lee 12 Tennyson 19:29 6:30
137 137 Ben Briggance 10 Encinal 19:29 6:30
138 138 Lee Damian 12 Tennyson 19:34 6:32
139 139 Luke Barrick 9 Eureka 19:40 6:34
140 140 Ben Stafford 12 Analy 19:40 6:34
141 141 Marcello Predovic 11 Encinal 19:45 6:35
142 142 Jordan Gregory 10 Concord 19:47 6:36
143 143 Tyler Repsold 10 Encinal 19:51 6:37
144 144 Daniel Houlston 11 Ygnacio Valley 19:51 6:37
145 145 Cody Carry 11 Novato 19:59 6:40
146 146 Ted Medina 9 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 20:07 6:43
147 147 Alec Tenefrancia 11 Tennyson 20:10 6:44
148 148 Cole Fraser 10 Northgate 20:26 6:49
149 149 Sean Flanagan 11 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 20:53 6:58
150 150 Zach Peterson 11 John F. Kennedy - Fre. 21:00 7:00
151 151 Will Sutton 11 Rancho Cotate 21:17 7:06
152 152 Adrian Diaz 10 Concord 22:02 7:21

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 63 Campolindo ( 15:35 1:17:53 1:09)
=======================================
1 1 Thomas Joyce 12 14:58
2 7 Vinson Compestine 12 15:29
3 8 Keith Geiger 12 15:29
4 18 Adam Hathaway 11 15:50
5 29 Leland Wong 12 16:07
6 ( 36) Kevin Fong 11 16:16
7 ( 54) Daniel Johnson 12 16:48

2. 82 Piner ( 15:43 1:18:34 1:11)
=======================================
1 2 Luis Luna 12 15:03
2 4 Jaime Silva 11 15:21
3 19 Efren Reyes 10 15:51
4 26 Jason Saler 12 16:05
5 31 Matt Mulligan 11 16:14
6 ( 34) Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 16:15
7 ( 69) Epi Nunez 12 17:05

3. 105 Miramonte ( 15:55 1:19:35 0:34)
=======================================
1 11 Dillon Read 11 15:40
2 14 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 15:44
3 17 Tyler Hanson 11 15:46
4 30 Matt Stewart 12 16:11
5 33 Mark Tamminga 11 16:14
6 ( 40) Adam Roeder 12 16:22
7 ( 48) Lawrence Han 12 16:40

4. 133 Redwood ( 16:04 1:20:18 0:43)
=======================================
1 10 Tommy Warfel 12 15:39
2 15 Fred Huxham 10 15:44
3 32 Kyle Ryan 11 16:14
4 37 Jack Bullock 10 16:19
5 39 Dillon Foehr 10 16:22
6 ( 58) Blake Alm 9 16:52
7 ( 67) Max Friend 11 17:04

5. 136 Bishop O'dowd ( 16:05 1:20:23 0:46)
=======================================
1 12 Andrew Melendez 10 15:42
2 22 Sam Kane 12 15:55
3 25 Karsten Kaufmann 12 16:03
4 35 Eugene Hamilton 11 16:15
5 42 Jonathan DeGroot 12 16:28
6 ( 56) Julian Siow 10 16:51
7 ( 78) Sean Spees 11 17:17

6. 183 Las Lomas ( 16:20 1:21:36 1:02)
=======================================
1 16 Gavin Ramos 12 15:44
2 20 Aidan Goltra 10 15:52
3 45 Gajanth Anigol 11 16:33
4 49 Kelly Tarter 10 16:41
5 53 Ryan Kinney 12 16:46
6 ( 55) Kailen Swain 10 16:49
7 ( 61) Sean Aylward 11 16:54

7. 213 Acalanes ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:42)
=======================================
1 5 Tyler Troxel 12 15:23
2 44 Michael Wang 10 16:33
3 46 Keenan Byrne 11 16:37
4 50 Marshall Crawford 12 16:42
5 68 Alec Weber 10 17:05
6 ( 77) Scott Bertics 12 17:16

8. 220 Tamalpais ( 16:31 1:22:34 1:54)
=======================================
1 13 Andrew Henn 12 15:43
2 27 Alex Olson 12 16:05
3 41 James MacDonald 12 16:26
4 51 Isaac Cohen 10 16:43
5 88 Aidan Tirpack 10 17:37
6 ( 92) Bob Siegel 12 17:49
7 (114) Nick Richards 12 18:34

9. 228 Sonoma Valley ( 16:30 1:22:29 1:54)
=======================================
1 3 Alex Conner 12 15:17
2 28 Chris Tose 11 16:05
3 60 Steven Wedell 12 16:54
4 66 Christian Martinez 10 17:02
5 71 Kegan Ginter 10 17:11
6 (102) Peter Gray 11 18:11
7 (107) Aj Lemaire 11 18:19

10. 278 Albany ( 16:45 1:23:45 2:09)
=======================================
1 6 Nolan Tonkyn 12 15:25
2 38 Albert Buck-Bauer 12 16:19
3 72 Erlend Harbo 11 17:11
4 76 Stuart Adams 12 17:16
5 86 Teo Maldonado 12 17:34
6 ( 98) Hannon Ayer 11 18:01
7 (103) Kai Wilmsen 12 18:14

11. 280 Northgate ( 16:47 1:23:54 2:05)
=======================================
1 9 Danny Stalters 11 15:30
2 59 Joel Sumner 12 16:53
3 62 Jake Egley 9 16:58
4 63 James Sheehy 11 16:58
5 87 Ben Molad 12 17:35
6 (106) Michael Valeriani 12 18:17
7 (148) Cole Fraser 10 20:26

12. 333 Alhambra ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:06)
=======================================
1 43 Evan Quigley 12 16:31
2 47 Joel Timbrell 11 16:39
3 70 Luis Haefke 9 17:10
4 84 Logan Kent 10 17:28
5 89 Michael Viano 9 17:37
6 ( 95) Conner Bell 12 17:56
7 (112) Connor Francis 11 18:32

13. 342 Petaluma ( 17:15 1:26:12 2:20)
=======================================
1 23 Kevin Poteracke 11 15:56
2 24 Ryan Douglas 11 16:02
3 91 Duncan Gardner 11 17:47
4 100 Brandon Garner 11 18:11
5 104 Matthew Schafer 11 18:16
6 (122) Tillman Schmid 10 18:45
7 (129) Tom Healy 11 18:57

14. 360 Eureka ( 17:20 1:26:36 2:55)
=======================================
1 21 Ezra Carlson 12 15:55
2 52 Jordan Krupa 12 16:44
3 57 Zach Ownby 11 16:51
4 105 Oscar Carson 10 18:16
5 125 August Hale 11 18:50
6 (139) Luke Barrick 9 19:40

15. 436 Ygnacio Valley ( 17:40 1:28:18 1:33)
=======================================
1 65 Nick Friel 10 17:01
2 81 Andrew Buscemi 10 17:26
3 82 Jonathan Solis 9 17:27
4 93 Barron Zielinski 12 17:50
5 115 Itzak Beleche-Gonza 12 18:34
6 (124) Nick Gomez 11 18:48
7 (144) Daniel Houlston 11 19:51

16. 459 Dublin ( 17:48 1:29:00 1:47)
=======================================
1 64 Kenneth Ainslie 11 16:59
2 75 Justin Pryor 12 17:15
3 79 Garrett Garcia 10 17:22
4 118 Thomas Lee 10 18:38
5 123 Justin Lu 10 18:46
6 (130) Mitchell Kless 11 18:59
7 (131) Karl Johannson 10 19:08

17. 496 Novato ( 18:05 1:30:22 2:04)
=======================================
1 73 Travis Reder 11 17:13
2 85 Drake Johnson 9 17:29
3 96 Anthony Menicutch 12 17:56
4 109 David Wentworth 11 18:27
5 133 Patrick Strum 10 19:17
6 (145) Cody Carry 11 19:59

18. 534 Analy ( 18:19 1:31:34 1:14)
=======================================
1 90 Dante Capone 9 17:39
2 99 Dawson Bell 12 18:07
3 108 Blake Jamar 9 18:24
4 111 Jake Gibbs 9 18:31
5 126 Jack Pedsod-Hixson 9 18:53
6 (140) Ben Stafford 12 19:40

19. 580 Concord ( 18:39 1:33:14 2:19)
=======================================
1 83 Ronnie Trost 10 17:28
2 116 Colin Rivett 11 18:34
3 119 Zachary Kendall 9 18:42
4 120 Taylor Kendall 12 18:43
5 142 Jordan Gregory 10 19:47
6 (152) Adrian Diaz 10 22:02

20. 595 Tennyson ( 18:54 1:34:29 2:47)
=======================================
1 80 Mendelsohn Vargas 11 17:23
2 94 Jose Munoz 12 17:53
3 136 Byron Lee 12 19:29
4 138 Lee Damian 12 19:34
5 147 Alec Tenefrancia 11 20:10

21. 597 Rancho Cotate ( 19:02 1:35:09 4:03)
=======================================
1 74 Logan Stanley 11 17:14
2 113 Jacob Finton 9 18:33
3 127 Corey Leslie 11 18:55
4 132 Buta Sing 12 19:10
5 151 Will Sutton 11 21:17

22. 600 Encinal ( 18:50 1:34:07 1:30)
=======================================
1 97 Blake Capper 11 17:59
2 110 Armando Negrete 9 18:29
3 121 Marsel Gelico 9 18:44
4 135 James Reynolds 10 19:26
5 137 Ben Briggance 10 19:29
6 (141) Marcello Predovic 11 19:45
7 (143) Tyler Repsold 10 19:51

23. 626 John F. Kennedy - Fre. ( 19:03 1:35:15 1:56)
=======================================
1 101 Davis Ambur 9 18:11
2 117 Rainier San Augustine 11 18:35
3 128 Trevor Johnstone 9 18:56
4 134 Javier Espinoza 12 19:26
5 146 Ted Medina 9 20:07
6 (149) Sean Flanagan 11 20:53
7 (150) Zach Peterson 11 21:00