2009 NCS/Les Schwab Championships
Division V Boys Results

November 21, 2009
Hayward HS, Hayward CA


Division V Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Francisco University HS 67 (3 7 14 21 22 26 33)
2. Redwood Christian 88 (1 4 17 27 39 109 113)
3. Stuart Hall 162 (10 24 31 37 60 68 88)
4. Urban School of San Francisco 206 (2 9 25 78 92 94 121)
5. St. Joseph Notre Dame 208 (18 38 48 50 54 59 69)
6. Santa Rosa Christian 218 (11 13 58 63 73 110 123)
7. College Preparatory 220 (6 42 45 55 72 82 83)
8. Marin Academy 223 (28 32 40 52 71 84 91)
9. Lick Wilmerding 241 (41 47 49 51 53 70 76)
10. Upper Lake 282 (23 30 61 79 89 104 118)
11. Chinese Christian 319 (5 64 65 86 99 114 141)
12. Berean Christian 321 (12 57 66 90 96 97 119)
13. International HS Fais 330 (16 19 56 108 131)
14. Sonoma Academy 342 (29 67 74 77 95 135)
15. Rincon Valley Christian 364 (15 36 85 112 116 142)
16. South Fork 370 (20 35 103 105 107)
17. Cloverdale 382 (34 44 81 106 117 120 139)
18. Head-Royce 428 (8 46 115 125 134 136 137)
19. Athenian 478 (75 80 100 101 122 124 129)
20. St. Vincent 523 (62 93 111 127 130)
21. Bentley Upper 531 (43 102 126 128 132 138 140)
22. Leadership (Hayward) 605 (87 98 133 143 144 145)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Francisco University HS: 1:23:51 (16:46)
Redwood Christian: 1:24:02 (16:48)
Stuart Hall: 1:27:31 (17:30)
Urban School of San Francisco: 1:27:51 (17:34)
St. Joseph Notre Dame: 1:28:59 (17:47)
Santa Rosa Christian: 1:28:59 (17:47)
College Preparatory: 1:28:56 (17:47)
Marin Academy: 1:29:40 (17:56)
Lick Wilmerding: 1:29:53 (17:58)
Upper Lake: 1:31:17 (18:15)
Chinese Christian: 1:31:46 (18:21)
Berean Christian: 1:32:08 (18:25)
International HS Fais: 1:32:35 (18:31)
Sonoma Academy: 1:33:07 (18:37)
Rincon Valley Christian: 1:33:10 (18:38)
South Fork: 1:33:37 (18:43)
Cloverdale: 1:33:56 (18:47)
Head-Royce: 1:35:27 (19:05)
Athenian: 1:37:06 (19:25)
St. Vincent: 1:38:41 (19:44)
Bentley Upper: 1:39:12 (19:50)
Leadership (Hayward): 1:48:13 (21:38)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1133   Josh MacDonald (12)               Redwood Christian #1            15:29     5:09
    2     2       #1490   Cole Williams (11)                Urban School of San Francisco   15:57     5:19
    3     3       #1167   Ned Tannenbaum (11)               San Francisco University HS #1  16:04     5:21
    4     4       #1136   Wayne Smith (12)                  Redwood Christian #2            16:15     5:25
    5     5        #335   Jordan Lee ADVANCE (12)           Chinese Christian #1            16:16     5:25
    6     6        #402   Tim Hunt ADVANCE (12)             College Preparatory #1          16:24     5:28
    7     7       #1161   Connor Clark (9)                  San Francisco University HS #2  16:24     5:28
    8     8        #622   Mercer Cook ADVANCE (12)          Head-Royce #1                   16:25     5:28
    9     9       #1485   Sean Judkins-Boeri (11)           Urban School of San Francisco   16:28     5:29
   10              #173   Harley Grandin ADVANCE (12)       Bay School of San Francisco #1  16:32     5:30
   11    10       #1399   Ben Liu (11)                      Stuart Hall #1                  16:33     5:31
   12    11       #1265   Justin Watkins ADVANCE (12)       Santa Rosa Christian #1         16:39     5:33
   13    12        #194   Jake Roth (12)                    Berean Christian #1             16:41     5:33
   14              #968   Evan Mahony-Moyer (12)            North Coast Prep. Academy #1    16:46     5:35
   15    13       #1261   Brandon Hicks (11)                Santa Rosa Christian #2         16:48     5:36
   16    14       #1160   James Burton (9)                  San Francisco University HS #3  16:54     5:38
   17    15       #1147   Jonathan Edens (12)               Rincon Valley Christian #1      16:57     5:39
   18    16        #667   Benjamin Rainero-de Haan (11)     International HS Fais #1        16:58     5:39
   19    17       #1132   Jacob Huemoeller (11)             Redwood Christian #3            17:04     5:41
   20    18       #1337   Nick Ratto (10)                   St. Joseph Notre Dame #1        17:07     5:42
   21    19        #663   Carlos Kong (11)                  International HS Fais #2        17:09     5:43
   22    20       #1321   Kyle O'Rourke (12)                South Fork #1                   17:11     5:43
   23    21       #1165   Chris Mah (9)                     San Francisco University HS #4  17:14     5:44
   24    22       #1163   Liam Gallivan (9)                 San Francisco University HS #5  17:15     5:45
   25    23       #1472   Michael Dolan (11)                Upper Lake #1                   17:16     5:45
   26    24       #1394   Michael Chan (10)                 Stuart Hall #2                  17:18     5:46
   27    25       #1491   Alex Wu (10)                      Urban School of San Francisco   17:18     5:46
   28    26       #1164   Duncan Hosie (10)                 San Francisco University HS #6  17:19     5:46
   29    27       #1134   Alex Mattson (12)                 Redwood Christian #4            17:28     5:49
   30    28        #829   Jack Ferguson (9)                 Marin Academy #1                17:30     5:50
   31    29       #1300   Aaron Rotman (10)                 Sonoma Academy #1               17:33     5:51
   32    30       #1471   Charlie Coburn (11)               Upper Lake #2                   17:35     5:51
   33    31       #1398   Casey Linehan (12)                Stuart Hall #3                  17:36     5:52
   34    32        #828   Ben Bogin (11)                    Marin Academy #2                17:36     5:52
   35    33       #1162   Charles Deffarges (11)            San Francisco University HS #7  17:37     5:52
   36    34        #367   Jesse Lee (11)                    Cloverdale #1                   17:39     5:53
   37    35       #1320   Gabe Miclette (11)                South Fork #2                   17:39     5:53
   38    36       #1149   Evan LaBruzzo (11)                Rincon Valley Christian #2      17:40     5:53
   39    37       #1402   Steven Wooley (11)                Stuart Hall #4                  17:42     5:54
   40    38       #1338   Louis Rodigues (9)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #2        17:46     5:55
   41    39       #1137   Jacob Swanson (12)                Redwood Christian #5            17:46     5:55
   42    40        #832   Dhruv Maheshwari (11)             Marin Academy #3                17:48     5:56
   43    41        #782   Vinny Lopes (11)                  Lick Wilmerding #1              17:49     5:56
   44    42        #406   Justin Nathan (9)                 College Preparatory #2          17:49     5:56
   45    43        #180   Robert Bourne (12)                Bentley Upper #1                17:50     5:56
   46    44        #369   Matthew Wells (11)                Cloverdale #2                   17:51     5:57
   47              #967   Eli Baginski (11)                 North Coast Prep. Academy #2    17:51     5:57
   48    45        #400   Mark Bavoso (10)                  College Preparatory #3          17:53     5:57
   49    46        #624   Walker Holden (12)                Head-Royce #2                   17:55     5:58
   50    47        #781   Michael Kreher (10)               Lick Wilmerding #2              17:56     5:58
   51    48       #1331   Cameron Braband (12)              St. Joseph Notre Dame #3        17:57     5:59
   52    49        #779   Logan Hollarsmith (12)            Lick Wilmerding #3              18:00     6:00
   53    50       #1335   Michael Mein (12)                 St. Joseph Notre Dame #4        18:03     6:01
   54    51        #783   John Ribeiro-Broomhead (10)       Lick Wilmerding #4              18:03     6:01
   55    52        #830   Eg Garcia (10)                    Marin Academy #4                18:04     6:01
   56    53        #776   Dash Bodington (12)               Lick Wilmerding #5              18:05     6:01
   57    54       #1336   Mitchell Mein (11)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #5        18:06     6:02
   58    55        #401   Julian Compagni-Portis (11)       College Preparatory #4          18:07     6:02
   59    56        #660   Lawrence Doherty (11)             International HS Fais #3        18:08     6:02
   60              #969   Izzy Samuels (12)                 North Coast Prep. Academy #3    18:09     6:03
   61    57        #195   Justin Tomas (10)                 Berean Christian #2             18:17     6:05
   62    58       #1258   Garik Badalan (12)                Santa Rosa Christian #3         18:20     6:06
   63    59       #1333   Brendan Chai (11)                 St. Joseph Notre Dame #6        18:20     6:06
   64    60       #1393   Emmanuel Bakheit (12)             Stuart Hall #5                  18:22     6:07
   65    61       #1470   Christopher Cisneros (9)          Upper Lake #3                   18:23     6:07
   66    62       #1388   Mikey DePala (11)                 St. Vincent #1                  18:26     6:08
   67    63       #1264   Isaac Vandersluis (11)            Santa Rosa Christian #4         18:26     6:08
   68    64        #338   David Voong (12)                  Chinese Christian #2            18:27     6:09
   69    65        #332   Alan Go (12)                      Chinese Christian #3            18:27     6:09
   70              #577   Matthew Gregory (12)              Fremont Christian #1            18:31     6:10
   71    66        #192   Kevin Graham (10)                 Berean Christian #3             18:31     6:10
   72    67       #1295   Eli Booker (10)                   Sonoma Academy #2               18:32     6:10
   73    68       #1397   Joe Hildula (10)                  Stuart Hall #6                  18:33     6:11
   74    69       #1334   Sam Levy-Wendt (9)                St. Joseph Notre Dame #7        18:35     6:11
   75    70        #784   Ryland Webb (11)                  Lick Wilmerding #6              18:39     6:13
   76    71        #831   Chet Kristy (11)                  Marin Academy #5                18:42     6:14
   77    72        #404   Chris McIntosh (12)               College Preparatory #5          18:43     6:14
   78    73       #1257   Adam Armstrong (11)               Santa Rosa Christian #5         18:46     6:15
   79    74       #1297   Grahm Johnson (9)                 Sonoma Academy #3               18:47     6:15
   80              #464   Gabriel Bengoa (11)               Drew #1                         18:47     6:15
   81    75        #166   Ramie Ali-Adeeb (11)              Athenian #1                     18:48     6:16
   82    76        #778   Dario Garcia-Dominguez (11)       Lick Wilmerding #7              18:48     6:16
   83    77       #1299   Jax Reiff (9)                     Sonoma Academy #4               18:48     6:16
   84    78       #1484   Whit Henderson (10)               Urban School of San Francisco   18:50     6:16
   85    79       #1469   Christian Cisneros (12)           Upper Lake #4                   18:52     6:17
   86    80        #169   Cullen Ross (10)                  Athenian #2                     18:52     6:17
   87    81        #366   Wesley Hetrick (12)               Cloverdale #3                   18:53     6:17
   88    82        #407   Andrew Peterson (12)              College Preparatory #6          18:54     6:18
   89    83        #403   Ben Levy (11)                     College Preparatory #7          18:57     6:19
   90    84        #833   Michael Perlstein (12)            Marin Academy #6                18:58     6:19
   91    85       #1145   Stephen Cann (12)                 Rincon Valley Christian #3      19:01     6:20
   92    86        #337   Kevin So (12)                     Chinese Christian #4            19:04     6:21
   93    87        #748   Alejandro Hernandez (11)          Leadership (Hayward) #1         19:08     6:22
   94    88       #1400   Liam Lynch (9)                    Stuart Hall #7                  19:08     6:22
   95    89       #1468   Vanefwee Chao (12)                Upper Lake #5                   19:11     6:23
   96    90        #191   Craig Cary (11)                   Berean Christian #4             19:12     6:24
   97    91        #827   Tommy Barger (12)                 Marin Academy #7                19:14     6:24
   98    92       #1487   Ben Rice (11)                     Urban School of San Francisco   19:18     6:26
   99    93       #1392   Ethan Pawson (12)                 St. Vincent #2                  19:22     6:27
  100    94       #1489   Walker Willett (9)                Urban School of San Francisco   19:22     6:27
  101    95       #1298   Sebastian Kochinke (10)           Sonoma Academy #5               19:27     6:29
  102    96        #193   Ben Ho (10)                       Berean Christian #5             19:27     6:29
  103    97        #189   Brad Alman (9)                    Berean Christian #6             19:29     6:29
  104    98        #752   Jose Moreno (10)                  Leadership (Hayward) #2         19:30     6:30
  105    99        #331   Everett Chang (10)                Chinese Christian #5            19:32     6:30
  106   100        #167   Wellington Chang (9)              Athenian #3                     19:32     6:30
  107   101        #172   Ryan Zlock (9)                    Athenian #4                     19:33     6:31
  108   102        #178   Nick Bergen (11)                  Bentley Upper #2                19:33     6:31
  109   103       #1318   David Chadbourne (9)              South Fork #3                   19:34     6:31
  110   104       #1473   Ben Mullin (12)                   Upper Lake #6                   19:35     6:31
  111   105       #1322   Lucas Sack (11)                   South Fork #4                   19:36     6:32
  112   106        #368   Roger Martinez (9)                Cloverdale #4                   19:37     6:32
  113   107       #1319   Ian Ivey (11)                     South Fork #5                   19:37     6:32
  114   108        #665   Jack McElroy (10)                 International HS Fais #4        19:38     6:32
  115   109       #1135   Zach Mattson (9)                  Redwood Christian #6            19:38     6:32
  116   110       #1262   Glebs Lukicov (10)                Santa Rosa Christian #6         19:39     6:33
  117   111       #1390   James Fidler (10)                 St. Vincent #3                  19:39     6:33
  118   112       #1150   Ryan Rangle (12)                  Rincon Valley Christian #4      19:40     6:33
  119   113       #1131   Chris Davis (10)                  Redwood Christian #7            19:42     6:34
  120   114        #336   Jackie Lok (12)                   Chinese Christian #6            19:46     6:35
  121   115        #623   Paul Gladkevich (10)              Head-Royce #3                   19:50     6:36
  122   116       #1151   Leo Woolums (12)                  Rincon Valley Christian #5      19:52     6:37
  123   117        #364   Ben Bosse (12)                    Cloverdale #5                   19:56     6:38
  124   118       #1467   Cameron Beighle (12)              Upper Lake #7                   19:56     6:38
  125              #235   Max Schurz (11)                   Branson #1                      20:05     6:41
  126   119        #190   Eric Alman (9)                    Berean Christian #7             20:08     6:42
  127   120        #365   Jack Giuliano (12)                Cloverdale #6                   20:14     6:44
  128   121       #1488   John West (9)                     Urban School of San Francisco   20:20     6:46
  129   122        #171   Jonny White (10)                  Athenian #5                     20:21     6:47
  130   123       #1259   Bobby Brady (12)                  Santa Rosa Christian #7         20:23     6:47
  131   124        #170   Cameron Taylor (9)                Athenian #6                     20:27     6:49
  132   125        #627   Max Stayman (10)                  Head-Royce #4                   20:28     6:49
  133   126        #179   Jack Birnie (10)                  Bentley Upper #3                20:31     6:50
  134              #236   Jeremy Slavitz (9)                Branson #2                      20:34     6:51
  135   127       #1391   John Morton (9)                   St. Vincent #4                  20:34     6:51
  136              #576   Noel Garcia (11)                  Fremont Christian #2            20:34     6:51
  137   128        #177   Josh Bartholomew (9)              Bentley Upper #4                20:35     6:51
  138   129        #168   Daniel Mather (12)                Athenian #7                     20:35     6:51
  139              #578   Gabriel Listek (11)               Fremont Christian #3            20:38     6:52
  140   130       #1386   Ryan Atkinson (10)                St. Vincent #5                  20:40     6:53
  141   131        #666   Curtis Meyer (11)                 International HS Fais #5        20:42     6:54
  142   132        #184   Daron McClennan-Colon (10)        Bentley Upper #5                20:43     6:54
  143   133        #745   Jaspreet Tathgur (9)              Leadership (Hayward) #3         20:46     6:55
  144   134        #626   Matt Schweitzer (10)              Head-Royce #5                   20:49     6:56
  145   135       #1301   Jason Siegal (11)                 Sonoma Academy #6               21:02     7:00
  146   136        #625   Takumi Murayama (12)              Head-Royce #6                   21:15     7:05
  147   137        #628   Nick Wactor (9)                   Head-Royce #7                   21:16     7:05
  148              #254   Travis Combs-Beard (10)           California School for the Deaf  21:21     7:07
  149   138        #185   Alex Yee (9)                      Bentley Upper #6                21:26     7:08
  150   139        #363   Jason Baithwaite (12)             Cloverdale #7                   21:53     7:17
  151              #256   Bradley Weber (11)                California School for the Deaf  22:07     7:22
  152              #579   Shoaib Naeem (11)                 Fremont Christian #4            22:08     7:22
  153   140        #181   Ross Dohrmann (12)                Bentley Upper #7                22:42     7:34
  154   141        #333   Danny La (12)                     Chinese Christian #7            22:58     7:39
  155   142       #1146   Brenn Coyle (11)                  Rincon Valley Christian #6      24:19     8:06
  156   143        #754   Franco Ochoa (11)                 Leadership (Hayward) #4         24:24     8:08
  157   144        #749   Jonathon Imson (11)               Leadership (Hayward) #5         24:25     8:08
  158   145        #746   Marvin Altamirano (11)            Leadership (Hayward) #6         28:36     9:32