2005 NCS/Les Schwab XC Championships
Division III Boys Results

November 19, 2005
Hayward HS, Hayward CA


Division III Boys Results
3.00 Miles

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Campolindo 63 (2 7 14 16 24 41 42) ADVANCE
2. Acalanes 82 (3 4 19 21 35 45 50) ADVANCE
3. Bishop O'Dowd 101 (1 12 23 26 39 54 79) ADVANCE
4. Miramonte 111 (5 15 25 29 37 44 72) ADVANCE
5. Tamalpais 135 (9 17 20 32 57 58 73)
6. San Rafael 156 (6 30 33 38 49 65 75)
7. Albany 192 (13 28 48 51 52 68 82)
8. Analy 197 (10 27 31 46 83 86 96)
9. Alhambra 203 (8 11 47 63 74 76 88)
10. Dublin 237 (18 40 55 60 64 78 84)
11. San Marin 288 (36 56 59 67 70 89 90)
12. Sir Francis Drake 311 (53 61 62 66 69 71 87)
13. Novato 313 (22 34 81 85 91 97 98)
14. El Molino 385 (43 77 80 92 93 94 95)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Campolindo: 1:20:55 (16:11)
Acalanes: 1:22:17 (16:27)
Bishop O'Dowd: 1:22:13 (16:26)
Miramonte: 1:23:16 (16:39)
Tamalpais: 1:24:05 (16:49)
San Rafael: 1:24:34 (16:54)
Albany: 1:25:28 (17:05)
Analy: 1:26:23 (17:16)
Alhambra: 1:26:00 (17:12)
Dublin: 1:27:24 (17:28)
San Marin: 1:28:56 (17:47)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:29:41 (17:56)
Novato: 1:31:42 (18:20)
El Molino: 1:35:02 (19:00)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #943   Ben Gutierrez (Sr)                Bishop O'Dowd #1                15:12     4:54
    2     2        #719   Chris Vizcaino (Sr)               Campolindo #1                   15:24     4:58
    3     3        #646   Nate Beach (So)                   Acalanes #1                     15:51     5:06
    4     4        #649   Connor Mooney (Jr)                Acalanes #2                     15:55     5:08
    5     5        #806   Sandy Spicer (Sr)                 Miramonte #1                    16:01     5:10
    6     6       #1113   David Buscho ADVANCE (Jr)         San Rafael #1                   16:02     5:10
    7     7        #717   Joey Kochlacs (Jr)                Campolindo #2                   16:02     5:10
    8     8        #682   Matt LoForte ADVANCE (Sr)         Alhambra #1                     16:04     5:10
    9     9        #907   Sam Milechman ADVANCE (Sr)        Tamalpais #1                    16:07     5:11
   10    10        #700   Tyler Cannon-Reese ADVANCE (Jr)   Analy #1                        16:08     5:12
   11    11        #687   Carl Swanson ADVANCE (Jr)         Alhambra #2                     16:09     5:12
   12    12        #942   Austen Diliberto (Jr)             Bishop O'Dowd #2                16:09     5:12
   13    13        #663   Colin Bauer (Sr)                  Albany #1                       16:13     5:13
   14    14        #718   Emerson Powell (Sr)               Campolindo #3                   16:17     5:15
   15    15        #801   Mike Gherini (Sr)                 Miramonte #2                    16:22     5:16
   16    16        #713   Tommy Akita (Sr)                  Campolindo #4                   16:23     5:17
   17    17        #908   Mike Park (Sr)                    Tamalpais #2                    16:30     5:19
   18    18        #744   Juan Gomez (Sr)                   Dublin #1                       16:39     5:22
   19    19        #648   Ethan Mark (Fr)                   Acalanes #3                     16:40     5:22
   20    20        #905   Nick LaPlant (Jr)                 Tamalpais #3                    16:41     5:22
   21    21        #651   Joey Thomas (Jr)                  Acalanes #4                     16:46     5:24
   22              #777   Mathew Stemm (Sr)                 J.F.Kennedy-Fremont #1          16:47     5:24
   23    22        #818   Mark Bretan (So)                  Novato #1                       16:48     5:25
   24    23        #946   Zeal Levin (Fr)                   Bishop O'Dowd #3                16:48     5:25
   25    24        #714   Chris Harland Dunaway (Jr)        Campolindo #5                   16:49     5:25
   26    25        #804   Phil Niedzwiedz (Sr)              Miramonte #3                    16:49     5:25
   27    26        #947   Daniel Schieffer (Sr)             Bishop O'Dowd #4                16:52     5:26
   28    27        #703   Jason Siebert (Sr)                Analy #2                        16:53     5:26
   29    28        #667   Justin Huang (Sr)                 Albany #2                       16:55     5:27
   30    29        #803   James McGurk (Jr)                 Miramonte #4                    16:58     5:28
   31    30       #1121   Tom Wooton (Sr)                   San Rafael #2                   16:59     5:28
   32    31        #702   Javier Prescott (Jr)              Analy #3                        16:59     5:28
   33    32        #906   John McGrath (Sr)                 Tamalpais #4                    17:00     5:29
   34    33       #1111   Julio Boj (Fr)                    San Rafael #3                   17:00     5:29
   35              #921   Justin McQuaid (Sr)               Windsor #1                      17:03     5:30
   36    34        #819   John Dillon (Jr)                  Novato #2                       17:03     5:30
   37    35        #647   Anirban Chowdhury (Sr)            Acalanes #5                     17:05     5:30
   38    36        #868   Bryant Benter (Jr)                San Marin #1                    17:05     5:30
39 37 #800 Jarred Burrows (So) Miramonte #5 17:06 5:30
40 38 #1118 Nico Leyva (Sr) San Rafael #4 17:11 5:32
41 39 #944 Patrick Harkins (Jr) Bishop O'Dowd #5 17:12 5:32
42 40 #742 James Attarian (So) Dublin #2 17:13 5:33
43 41 #715 Jed Hubbard (Sr) Campolindo #6 17:14 5:33
44 42 #716 Kyle Kelson (Sr) Campolindo #7 17:15 5:33
45 43 #759 Jeremiah Johnson (Sr) El Molino #1 17:18 5:34
46 44 #805 Nick Ross (Sr) Miramonte #6 17:19 5:35
47 45 #1450 Stephen Chan (Jr) Acalanes #6 17:20 5:35
48 46 #705 Sam Stafford (So) Analy #4 17:21 5:35
49 47 #689 Rob Wills (Jr) Alhambra #3 17:21 5:35
50 48 #665 Godarz Filsouf (Sr) Albany #3 17:21 5:35
51 49 #1115 Ian Herrick (Jr) San Rafael #5 17:22 5:36
52 50 #653 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair (Sr) Acalanes #7 17:23 5:36
53 51 #666 Sam Haller (Jr) Albany #4 17:27 5:37
54 52 #669 Keegan Richerson (Fr) Albany #5 17:32 5:39
55 53 #893 Colin Walker (Sr) Sir Francis Drake #1 17:34 5:40
56 54 #941 Connor Cronin (Fr) Bishop O'Dowd #6 17:35 5:40
57 55 #745 Jeremy Grace (So) Dublin #3 17:37 5:40
58 56 #867 Russell Barry (Jr) San Marin #2 17:38 5:41
59 57 #904 Martin Langeveld (Jr) Tamalpais #5 17:47 5:44
60 58 #903 Sam Congdon (So) Tamalpais #6 17:48 5:44
61 59 #870 Spencer Husen (Jr) San Marin #3 17:51 5:45
62 60 #743 Andrew Burgess (Jr) Dublin #4 17:53 5:46
63 #920 Joseph Hutchinson (Fr) Windsor #2 17:55 5:46
64 61 #888 Nick Giuliani (Jr) Sir Francis Drake #2 17:55 5:46
65 62 #885 Erik Carlsen (Sr) Sir Francis Drake #3 17:56 5:47
66 63 #684 John Riehlman (Jr) Alhambra #4 18:00 5:48
67 64 #748 Amit Pande (Sr) Dublin #5 18:02 5:49
68 65 #1116 Ryan Jaeger (Sr) San Rafael #6 18:03 5:49
69 66 #887 Adrian Emery (Sr) Sir Francis Drake #4 18:03 5:49
70 67 #866 Evan Ball (So) San Marin #4 18:08 5:50
71 68 #671 Bing Xia (Sr) Albany #6 18:12 5:52
72 69 #890 Patrick Moore (So) Sir Francis Drake #5 18:13 5:52
73 70 #875 Eric Reed (So) San Marin #5 18:14 5:52
74 71 #892 Max Slaughter (So) Sir Francis Drake #6 18:15 5:53
75 #771 Zach Boyh (Jr) Encinal #1 18:17 5:53
76 72 #802 Ben Lane (Jr) Miramonte #7 18:17 5:53
77 73 #910 Jesse Zanko (Sr) Tamalpais #7 18:24 5:56
78 74 #688 Robert Veasey (Sr) Alhambra #5 18:26 5:56
79 75 #1119 Nick Mahaut (Sr) San Rafael #7 18:26 5:56
80 76 #683 Will Masterman (Fr) Alhambra #6 18:33 5:59
81 77 #760 Jake Lindbloom (Sr) El Molino #2 18:35 5:59
82 78 #749 Philip Saenz (Fr) Dublin #6 18:41 6:01
83 79 #945 Tim Harkins (Fr) Bishop O'Dowd #7 18:41 6:01
84 80 #762 Jonathon Zwieg (Sr) El Molino #3 18:42 6:01
85 81 #822 Tyler Iwanicki (Fr) Novato #3 18:42 6:01
86 82 #664 Chuck Buck-Bauer (Jr) Albany #7 18:48 6:03
87 83 #704 Taylor Simkins (Sr) Analy #5 19:02 6:08
88 #773 Ilya Pinsky (Fr) Encinal #2 19:02 6:08
89 84 #747 Jagbir Kalarai (Sr) Dublin #7 19:04 6:09
90 85 #821 Taylor Healy (Sr) Novato #4 19:06 6:09
91 86 #699 Gabe Arden (So) Analy #6 19:10 6:10
92 87 #891 Thomas Oliver (So) Sir Francis Drake #7 19:24 6:15
93 88 #686 Virgil Smith (Jr) Alhambra #7 19:29 6:17
94 89 #873 Alex Peterson (Jr) San Marin #6 19:39 6:20
95 90 #871 Roger Klein (Sr) San Marin #7 19:54 6:25
96 91 #817 Brian Bennett (So) Novato #5 20:03 6:28
97 92 #758 Salvadore Ingram (Fr) El Molino #4 20:09 6:30
98 #919 James Buskirk (Jr) Windsor #3 20:10 6:30
99 93 #757 Brandon Goodman (Jr) El Molino #5 20:18 6:32
100 94 #761 Chris Neilands (Sr) El Molino #6 20:29 6:36
101 95 #756 Ryan Daley (Sr) El Molino #7 20:30 6:36
102 96 #701 Ben Klotz (Sr) Analy #7 20:43 6:40
103 #770 Aj Atases (Fr) Encinal #3 20:51 6:43
104 #776 Christopher Russett (Jr) J.F.Kennedy-Fremont #2 20:51 6:43
105 97 #823 Levi Kaup (So) Novato #6 21:31 6:56
106 #772 Casey Henneman (Jr) Encinal #4 21:43 7:00
107 98 #820 Ray Fiedler (Jr) Novato #7 21:43 7:00
108 #1449 Marcus Goodwin (Sr) Piner #1 22:25 7:13