2004 North Coast Section Championships
Division III Boys Results

November 20, 2004
Hayward HS, Hayward CA


Division III Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Campolindo 43 (2 4 7 11 19 32 45)
2. Miramonte 69 (6 13 15 17 18 23 24)
3. Maria Carrillo 89 (10 12 16 21 30 35 40)
4. Acalanes 109 (8 9 14 37 41 51 64)
5. Sir Francis Drake 184 (26 27 33 48 50 68 86)
6. Redwood 192 (1 5 53 66 67 70 73)
7. Tamalpais 202 (28 29 31 54 60 69 79)
8. Albany 225 (25 39 44 52 65 75 76)
9. Analy 244 (22 46 49 55 72 74 80)
10. Alhambra 251 (34 36 57 61 63 87 97)
11. Concord 345 (42 43 47 104 109)
12. San Lorenzo 364 (58 62 71 84 89 93 98)
13. Dublin 380 (38 56 81 94 111)
14. Novato 391 (59 77 82 85 88 90 110)
15. Piner 402 (3 95 100 101 103 107 114)
16. El Molino 411 (20 91 96 99 105 108 112)
17. San Marin 461 (78 83 92 102 106 113 115)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Campolindo: 1:19:41 (15:56)
Miramonte: 1:20:59 (16:11)
Maria Carrillo: 1:21:58 (16:23)
Acalanes: 1:22:24 (16:28)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:25:19 (17:03)
Redwood: 1:24:15 (16:51)
Tamalpais: 1:26:00 (17:12)
Albany: 1:26:35 (17:19)
Analy: 1:27:26 (17:29)
Alhambra: 1:27:18 (17:27)
Concord: 1:33:09 (18:37)
San Lorenzo: 1:31:20 (18:16)
Dublin: 1:33:37 (18:43)
Novato: 1:32:19 (18:27)
Piner: 1:35:53 (19:10)
El Molino: 1:35:42 (19:08)
San Marin: 1:36:56 (19:23)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #794   Jake Schmitt ADVANCE (Sr)         Redwood #1                      14:51     4:57
    2     2        #687   Chris Vizcaino (Jr)               Campolindo #1                   15:19     5:06
    3     3        #781   Dawit Tesfasilassie ADVANCE (Sr)  Piner #1                        15:21     5:07
    4     4        #681   Devon Flynnperrault (Sr)          Campolindo #2                   15:49     5:16
    5     5        #793   Jose Pelayo ADVANCE (Sr)          Redwood #2                      15:51     5:17
    6     6        #753   Daryl Zalan (Sr)                  Miramonte #1                    15:54     5:18
    7     7        #684   Tyler Pines (Sr)                  Campolindo #3                   16:01     5:20
    8     8        #615   Ryon Lawson (Jr)                  Acalanes #1                     16:04     5:21
    9     9        #612   Nate Beach (Fr)                   Acalanes #2                     16:04     5:21
   10    10        #736   Alex Wolf-Root (Sr)               Maria Carrillo #1               16:06     5:22
   11    11        #683   Torrey Olson (Sr)                 Campolindo #4                   16:08     5:22
   12    12        #729   Michael Brew (Jr)                 Maria Carrillo #2               16:09     5:23
   13    13        #751   Scott Snow (Sr)                   Miramonte #2                    16:10     5:23
   14    14        #619   Michael Sutyak (Sr)               Acalanes #3                     16:10     5:23
   15    15        #752   Sandy Spicer (Jr)                 Miramonte #3                    16:15     5:25
   16    16        #731   Logan Ensign (Jr)                 Maria Carrillo #3               16:15     5:25
   17    17        #750   David Penskar (Sr)                Miramonte #4                    16:17     5:25
   18    18        #748   Daniel Mejia (Sr)                 Miramonte #5                    16:23     5:27
   19    19        #685   Emerson Powell (Jr)               Campolindo #5                   16:24     5:28
   20    20        #719   Jonathon Teeter (Sr)              El Molino #1                    16:34     5:31
   21    21        #734   Diego Moulton (Jr)                Maria Carrillo #4               16:37     5:32
   22    22        #671   Jeff Stephens (Sr)                Analy #1                        16:37     5:32
   23    23        #749   Phil Niedzwiedz (Jr)              Miramonte #6                    16:38     5:32
   24    24        #747   James McGurk (So)                 Miramonte #7                    16:41     5:33
   25    25        #635   Kevin Shea (So)                   Albany #1                       16:42     5:34
   26    26        #832   Erik Carlsen (Jr)                 Sir Francis Drake #1            16:47     5:35
   27    27        #838   Evan Spragens (Sr)                Sir Francis Drake #2            16:48     5:36
   28    28        #855   Sam Milechman (Jr)                Tamalpais #1                    16:49     5:36
   29    29        #856   Mike Park (Jr)                    Tamalpais #2                    16:49     5:36
   30    30        #728   Ryan Aldridge (Jr)                Maria Carrillo #5               16:51     5:37
   31    31        #854   John McGrath (Jr)                 Tamalpais #3                    16:51     5:37
   32    32        #680   Tommy Akita (Jr)                  Campolindo #6                   16:52     5:37
   33    33        #836   Jack Lagomarsino (So)             Sir Francis Drake #3            16:52     5:37
   34    34        #649   Matt LoForte (Jr)                 Alhambra #1                     16:55     5:38
   35    35        #730   Tim Cumbo (Sr)                    Maria Carrillo #6               16:55     5:38
   36    36        #653   Carl Swanson (So)                 Alhambra #2                     16:55     5:38
   37    37        #616   Alex Love (Sr)                    Acalanes #4                     16:58     5:39
   38    38       #1412   Juan Gomez (Jr)                   Dublin #1                       17:01     5:40
   39    39        #631   Colin Bauer (Jr)                  Albany #2                       17:02     5:40
   40    40        #735   Andy Roth (Sr)                    Maria Carrillo #7               17:04     5:41
   41    41        #617   Connor Mooney (So)                Acalanes #5                     17:08     5:42
   42    42        #700   Justin Garcia (Jr)                Concord #1                      17:08     5:42
   43    43        #697   Andrew Adams (So)                 Concord #2                      17:18     5:46
   44    44        #634   Miles Rampel (So)                 Albany #3                       17:19     5:46
   45    45        #682   Jed Hubbard (Jr)                  Campolindo #7                   17:24     5:48
   46    46        #666   Tyler Cannon-Reese (So)           Analy #2                        17:25     5:48
   47    47        #699   Jordan Dekker (Jr)                Concord #3                      17:25     5:48
   48    48        #834   Zack Clemons (So)                 Sir Francis Drake #4            17:25     5:48
   49    49        #668   Javier Prescott (So)              Analy #3                        17:26     5:48
   50    50        #831   Kevin Bernotas (Jr)               Sir Francis Drake #5            17:27     5:49
   51              #871   Kyle Kennedy (Sr)                 Windsor #1                      17:32     5:50
   52    51        #620   Joe Thomas (So)                   Acalanes #6                     17:33     5:51
   53    52        #637   Matthew Ungson (So)               Albany #4                       17:35     5:51
   54    53        #789   Chris MacLeod (So)                Redwood #3                      17:36     5:52
   55    54        #852   Nick LaPlant (So)                 Tamalpais #4                    17:42     5:54
   56    55        #669   Jason Siebert (Jr)                Analy #4                        17:43     5:54
   57    56       #1411   Andrew Burgess (So)               Dublin #2                       17:43     5:54
   58    57        #647   James Blattler (Sr)               Alhambra #3                     17:44     5:54
   59    58        #809   Javier Gonzalez (So)              San Lorenzo #1                  17:45     5:55
   60    59        #767   John Dillon (So)                  Novato #1                       17:47     5:55
   61    60        #858   Jesse Zanko (Jr)                  Tamalpais #5                    17:49     5:56
   62    61        #648   Wesley Dayton (So)                Alhambra #4                     17:51     5:57
   63    62        #807   Nery Carranza (Jr)                San Lorenzo #2                  17:53     5:57
   64    63        #655   Rob Wills (So)                    Alhambra #5                     17:53     5:57
   65    64        #621   Malcolm Wyatt-Mair (Jr)           Acalanes #7                     17:54     5:58
   66    65        #636   Ben Thompson (Sr)                 Albany #5                       17:57     5:59
   67    66        #784   Danny Foreman (Sr)                Redwood #4                      17:58     5:59
   68    67        #788   Drew Lefkof (Sr)                  Redwood #5                      17:59     5:59
   69    68        #835   Adrian Emery (Jr)                 Sir Francis Drake #6            18:06     6:02
   70    69        #853   Jared Levin (Jr)                  Tamalpais #6                    18:07     6:02
   71    70        #786   Adam Hill (So)                    Redwood #6                      18:09     6:03
   72    71        #810   Tyler Hu (So)                     San Lorenzo #3                  18:10     6:03
   73    72        #670   Taylor Simkins (Jr)               Analy #5                        18:15     6:05
   74    73        #791   Graham Meese (Jr)                 Redwood #7                      18:15     6:05
   75    74        #672   Marty Weis (Sr)                   Analy #6                        18:16     6:05
   76    75        #632   Sam Haller (So)                   Albany #6                       18:18     6:06
   77    76        #638   Bing Xia (Jr)                     Albany #7                       18:20     6:06
   78    77        #763   Mark Bretan (Fr)                  Novato #2                       18:22     6:07
   79    78        #816   Casey Kasten (Sr)                 San Marin #1                    18:28     6:09
   80    79        #851   Martin Langeveld (So)             Tamalpais #7                    18:28     6:09
   81    80        #667   Arend Jones (So)                  Analy #7                        18:31     6:10
   82    81       #1415   Amit Pande (Jr)                   Dublin #3                       18:34     6:11
   83    82        #765   Long Cheng (Jr)                   Novato #3                       18:36     6:12
   84    83        #814   Russell Barry (So)                San Marin #2                    18:37     6:12
   85              #872   Justin Mcquaid (Jr)               Windsor #2                      18:40     6:13
   86    84        #813   Jorge Romero (So)                 San Lorenzo #4                  18:42     6:14
   87    85        #762   Mike Ballantyne (Sr)              Novato #4                       18:45     6:15
   88    86        #833   Stefan Cheplick (So)              Sir Francis Drake #7            18:45     6:15
   89    87        #654   Robert Veasey (Jr)                Alhambra #6                     18:47     6:15
   90    88        #768   Taylor Healy (Jr)                 Novato #5                       18:49     6:16
   91    89        #811   William McGrath (So)              San Lorenzo #5                  18:50     6:16
   92    90        #766   Bryan Dilks (So)                  Novato #6                       18:55     6:18
   93    91        #717   Jake Lindbloom (Jr)               El Molino #2                    18:56     6:18
   94    92        #815   Bryant Benter (So)                San Marin #3                    18:56     6:18
   95    93        #812   Douglas Mira (Sr)                 San Lorenzo #6                  19:03     6:21
   96    94       #1416   Doug Soon (Jr)                    Dublin #4                       19:10     6:23
   97    95        #777   Michael Eliff (Jr)                Piner #2                        19:31     6:30
   98    96        #720   Robert Wilson (Sr)                El Molino #3                    19:37     6:32
   99    97        #650   John Riehlman (So)                Alhambra #7                     19:38     6:32
  100    98        #808   Joseph Engeda (So)                San Lorenzo #7                  19:40     6:33
  101    99        #716   Jeremiah Johnson (Jr)             El Molino #4                    20:02     6:40
  102   100        #779   Greg Pappas (Sr)                  Piner #3                        20:12     6:44
  103   101        #776   Chris Bae (Jr)                    Piner #4                        20:18     6:46
  104   102        #817   Roger Klein (Jr)                  San Marin #4                    20:21     6:47
  105   103        #778   Marcus Goodwin (Jr)               Piner #5                        20:31     6:50
  106   104        #702   Shea Phillips (So)                Concord #4                      20:32     6:50
  107   105        #715   Walter Franck (Jr)                El Molino #5                    20:33     6:51
  108   106        #820   Alex Peterson (So)                San Marin #5                    20:34     6:51
  109   107        #782   Bob Wilson (Sr)                   Piner #6                        20:43     6:54
  110   108        #718   Brandon Rodriguez (So)            El Molino #6                    20:45     6:55
  111   109        #698   Kevin Butler (Sr)                 Concord #5                      20:46     6:55
  112   110        #764   Mason Bretan (Sr)                 Novato #7                       21:08     7:02
  113   111       #1418   Steve Williamson (Jr)             Dublin #5                       21:09     7:03
  114   112        #714   Chris Correa (Sr)                 El Molino #7                    21:29     7:09
  115   113        #818   Sebastien Nguyen (So)             San Marin #6                    22:01     7:20
  116   114        #780   Daniel Scoggins (Sr)              Piner #7                        22:45     7:35
  117   115        #819   Tony Pera (Jr)                    San Marin #7                    22:53     7:37
  118              #870   Tony Johnson (So)                 Windsor #3                      23:12     7:44
                   #701   Kevin Lowder (Sr)                 Concord* #1                     DQ       
                   #704   Carlos Velasco (Jr)               Concord* #2                     DQ