2004 North Coast Section Championships
Division II Boys Results

November 20, 2004
Hayward HS, Hayward CA


Division II Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Northgate 97 (4 16 20 23 34 72 74)
2. Alameda 117 (10 11 21 24 51 62 122)
3. San Ramon Valley 137 (2 17 26 33 59 60 64)
4. College Park 141 (7 30 31 36 37 43 45)
5. Livermore 185 (19 27 32 50 57 58 101)
6. Granada 200 (22 29 40 46 63 85 89)
7. Montgomery 266 (6 25 48 75 112 123 136)
8. Mission San Jose 267 (9 13 54 82 109 139 141)
9. Freedom 286 (38 47 56 68 77 83 107)
10. Eureka 300 (15 18 70 97 100 110 126)
11. Santa Rosa 338 (49 52 65 73 99 121 124)
12. Ygnacio Valley 347 (1 53 71 79 143)
13. Irvington 349 (39 42 61 88 119 145 150)
14. Las Lomas 370 (35 67 69 95 104 128 148)
15. Casa Grande 371 (5 41 80 118 127 130 151)
16. Hayward 389 (3 84 91 105 106 125 132)
17. Clayton Valley 394 (8 28 98 129 131 144 155)
18. American 396 (12 55 81 115 133 135)
19. Tennyson 437 (14 76 102 111 134 137 154)
20. Rancho Cotate 439 (44 66 86 103 140 156)
21. Arroyo 479 (90 92 93 96 108 113 117)
22. Washington 579 (87 94 114 138 146 147 149)
23. Ukiah 608 (78 116 120 142 152 153 157)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Northgate: 1:22:10 (16:26)
Alameda: 1:22:44 (16:32)
San Ramon Valley: 1:23:03 (16:36)
College Park: 1:23:36 (16:43)
Livermore: 1:24:41 (16:56)
Granada: 1:25:06 (17:01)
Montgomery: 1:25:57 (17:11)
Mission San Jose: 1:26:01 (17:12)
Freedom: 1:27:08 (17:25)
Eureka: 1:26:59 (17:23)
Santa Rosa: 1:28:02 (17:36)
Ygnacio Valley: 1:27:51 (17:34)
Irvington: 1:28:08 (17:37)
Las Lomas: 1:28:36 (17:43)
Casa Grande: 1:28:03 (17:36)
Hayward: 1:28:10 (17:38)
Clayton Valley: 1:28:24 (17:40)
American: 1:28:52 (17:46)
Tennyson: 1:29:39 (17:55)
Rancho Cotate: 1:30:10 (18:02)
Arroyo: 1:30:44 (18:08)
Washington: 1:33:02 (18:36)
Ukiah: 1:34:24 (18:52)


Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #600   Ryan Lewis ADVANCE (Jr)           Ygnacio Valley #1               15:34     5:11
    2     2        #505   Tristan Blair (Sr)                San Ramon Valley #1             15:35     5:11
    3     3        #365   Mauricio Hurtado ADVANCE (Jr)     Hayward #1                      15:38     5:12
    4     4        #464   Mike Wickman (Sr)                 Northgate #1                    15:42     5:14
    5     5        #265   Mike Becker ADVANCE (Sr)          Casa Grande #1                  15:55     5:18
    6     6        #445   Alex Conley ADVANCE (Sr)          Montgomery #1                   15:57     5:19
    7     7        #303   Andy Peabody (So)                 College Park #1                 16:00     5:20
    8     8        #289   Colin Szehner ADVANCE (Sr)        Clayton Valley #1               16:01     5:20
    9     9        #431   Kevin Festini (Sr)                Mission San Jose #1             16:02     5:20
   10    10        #215   Arran Rogerson (Jr)               Alameda #1                      16:05     5:21
   11    11        #216   Marty Skeels (Sr)                 Alameda #2                      16:17     5:25
   12    12        #230   Jason Koide (Sr)                  American #1                     16:21     5:27
   13    13        #435   Michael McLaughlin (Sr)           Mission San Jose #2             16:22     5:27
   14    14        #561   Tedros Tamen (Sr)                 Tennyson #1                     16:25     5:28
   15    15        #320   Kyle Louv (So)                    Eureka #1                       16:26     5:28
   16    16        #458   Jake Cunningham (Jr)              Northgate #2                    16:26     5:28
   17    17        #511   Mitch Lappin (So)                 San Ramon Valley #2             16:29     5:29
   18    18        #321   Jon Phipps (Jr)                   Eureka #2                       16:30     5:30
   19    19        #418   Eric Ocasio (Jr)                  Livermore #1                    16:32     5:30
   20    20        #457   Dustin Blodgett (Jr)              Northgate #3                    16:33     5:31
   21    21        #210   Miguel Castro (So)                Alameda #3                      16:34     5:31
   22    22        #348   Daniel Perry (Sr)                 Granada #1                      16:35     5:31
   23    23        #460   Vince Durant (Sr)                 Northgate #4                    16:37     5:32
   24    24        #212   Ben Mahon (Sr)                    Alameda #4                      16:39     5:33
   25    25        #449   Blake McDowall (So)               Montgomery #2                   16:40     5:33
   26    26        #509   Brett Gunari (So)                 San Ramon Valley #3             16:41     5:33
   27    27        #415   Andrew Jensen (Sr)                Livermore #2                    16:43     5:34
   28    28        #288   Will Moser (Sr)                   Clayton Valley #2               16:44     5:34
   29    29        #351   Doug Whichard (So)                Granada #2                      16:48     5:36
   30    30        #304   Jeff Smith (Jr)                   College Park #2                 16:49     5:36
   31    31        #306   Kevin Yoshimoto (Jr)              College Park #3                 16:50     5:36
   32    32        #414   Tairi Delgado (Jr)                Livermore #3                    16:51     5:37
   33    33        #512   Dan Wilcox (Sr)                   San Ramon Valley #4             16:51     5:37
   34    34        #459   Mike Dorsey (Jr)                  Northgate #5                    16:52     5:37
   35    35        #400   Jay Tagliareni (Sr)               Las Lomas #1                    16:52     5:37
   36    36        #299   Justin Delessert (Jr)             College Park #4                 16:58     5:39
   37    37        #298   Francisco Cordero (Jr)            College Park #5                 16:59     5:39
   38    38        #330   Liam Baxter (Jr)                  Freedom #1                      17:00     5:40
   39    39        #382   Brandon Martin (Sr)               Irvington #1                    17:00     5:40
   40    40        #347   Ross Mollenkopf (Jr)              Granada #3                      17:00     5:40
   41    41        #269   Ian Inman (Sr)                    Casa Grande #2                  17:01     5:40
   42    42        #385   Jeff Zmolek (Sr)                  Irvington #2                    17:03     5:41
   43    43        #302   Kevin Ota (So)                    College Park #6                 17:04     5:41
   44    44        #492   Josue Hidalgo (Jr)                Rancho Cotate #1                17:05     5:41
   45    45        #301   Jimmy Medeiros (So)               College Park #7                 17:06     5:42
   46    46        #344   Bryon Chow (Fr)                   Granada #4                      17:07     5:42
   47    47        #337   Ben Schaefer (Jr)                 Freedom #2                      17:08     5:42
   48    48        #447   Jeremy Cutcher (So)               Montgomery #3                   17:08     5:42
   49    49        #525   Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts (Jr)       Santa Rosa #1                   17:09     5:43
   50    50        #419   Austin Orth (Fr)                  Livermore #4                    17:09     5:43
   51    51        #213   Tony O'Toole (Sr)                 Alameda #5                      17:09     5:43
   52    52        #530   Brice Winkler (So)                Santa Rosa #2                   17:13     5:44
   53    53        #598   Rusty Bordelon (Sr)               Ygnacio Valley #2               17:16     5:45
   54              #475   Drew Raines (Sr)                  Petaluma #1                     17:18     5:46
   55    54        #430   Trevor Addison (So)               Mission San Jose #3             17:19     5:46
   56    55        #229   Daniel Hinds (Sr)                 American #2                     17:22     5:47
   57    56        #334   Daniel Kaufeldt (Sr)              Freedom #3                      17:25     5:48
   58    57        #413   Alexander Collins (Fr)            Livermore #5                    17:26     5:48
   59    58        #416   Nicholas Leslie (So)              Livermore #6                    17:26     5:48
   60    59        #504   Devan Blair (So)                  San Ramon Valley #5             17:27     5:49
   61    60        #510   Aaron Keil (So)                   San Ramon Valley #6             17:29     5:49
   62    61        #379   Matt Galdin (So)                  Irvington #3                    17:33     5:51
   63    62        #218   Zach Vickers (Sr)                 Alameda #6                      17:34     5:51
   64    63        #349   Greg Prokosch (Sr)                Granada #5                      17:36     5:52
   65    64        #507   Alex DeLuna (So)                  San Ramon Valley #7             17:38     5:52
   66    65        #523   Jin Dunn (Jr)                     Santa Rosa #3                   17:40     5:53
   67    66        #491   Paul Herman (Jr)                  Rancho Cotate #2                17:40     5:53
   68    67        #399   Andrew Sheehan (Jr)               Las Lomas #2                    17:41     5:53
   69    68        #336   Joe Roberts (Jr)                  Freedom #4                      17:42     5:54
   70    69        #395   Greg Drosky (Fr)                  Las Lomas #3                    17:43     5:54
   71    70        #322   Billy Powell (So)                 Eureka #3                       17:43     5:54
   72    71        #602   Pedram Sharif (Jr)                Ygnacio Valley #3               17:47     5:55
   73    72        #463   Nick Swanson (Jr)                 Northgate #6                    17:48     5:56
   74    73        #529   Barrett Ross (So)                 Santa Rosa #4                   17:49     5:56
   75    74        #462   Isaac Rose (Jr)                   Northgate #7                    17:50     5:56
   76    75        #446   Quin Coughlin (Fr)                Montgomery #4                   17:51     5:57
   77    76        #558   Trieu Huynh (Sr)                  Tennyson #2                     17:52     5:57
   78    77        #329   Angel Aroche (Jr)                 Freedom #5                      17:53     5:57
   79    78        #570   Anthony Jimenez (Sr)              Ukiah #1                        17:55     5:58
   80    79        #599   Jay Carter (Fr)                   Ygnacio Valley #4               17:56     5:58
   81    80        #270   Brandon LeSieur (Fr)              Casa Grande #3                  17:57     5:59
   82    81        #227   James Cho (So)                    American #3                     17:58     5:59
   83    82        #434   Kevin Jeng (Jr)                   Mission San Jose #4             17:59     5:59
   84    83        #332   Eddie Cervantes (Sr)              Freedom #6                      18:00     6:00
   85    84        #367   Francisco Pulido (Jr)             Hayward #2                      18:00     6:00
   86    85        #345   Gary Gardner (So)                 Granada #6                      18:01     6:00
   87    86        #493   Chase Myers (So)                  Rancho Cotate #3                18:02     6:00
   88    87        #584   Reed Kelly (Sr)                   Washington #1                   18:03     6:01
   89    88        #380   Shan Howerton (Sr)                Irvington #4                    18:04     6:01
   90    89        #346   Albert Harris (Fr)                Granada #7                      18:04     6:01
   91    90        #239   Jerry Bold (Sr)                   Arroyo #1                       18:05     6:01
   92    91        #361   Joey Alunan (Jr)                  Hayward #3                      18:05     6:01
   93    92        #246   Kevin Tibbitts (So)               Arroyo #2                       18:06     6:02
   94    93        #241   Andrew Cheshire (So)              Arroyo #3                       18:08     6:02
   95    94        #586   Kevin Nester (So)                 Washington #2                   18:08     6:02
   96    95        #394   Zack Davis (Jr)                   Las Lomas #4                    18:08     6:02
   97    96        #245   Matt Morn (Sr)                    Arroyo #4                       18:09     6:03
   98    97        #323   Chris Scheffler (Jr)              Eureka #4                       18:09     6:03
   99    98        #282   Cody Clausen (Sr)                 Clayton Valley #3               18:10     6:03
  100    99        #528   Lance Prange (Sr)                 Santa Rosa #5                   18:11     6:03
  101   100        #319   Ryan Hoopes (Sr)                  Eureka #5                       18:11     6:03
  102   101        #411   Matthew Carey (Sr)                Livermore #7                    18:11     6:03
  103   102        #559   Hoanh Le (So)                     Tennyson #3                     18:12     6:04
  104   103        #490   Sean Hayes (So)                   Rancho Cotate #4                18:12     6:04
  105   104        #397   Nathan Muniz (Jr)                 Las Lomas #5                    18:12     6:04
  106   105        #363   Kyle DeLauro (Jr)                 Hayward #4                      18:13     6:04
  107   106        #366   Ernesto Perez (Jr)                Hayward #5                      18:14     6:04
  108   107        #333   Rounds Herbie (Jr)                Freedom #7                      18:15     6:05
  109   108        #244   Martin Miller (Fr)                Arroyo #5                       18:16     6:05
  110   109        #432   Dustin Hsu (Jr)                   Mission San Jose #5             18:19     6:06
  111   110        #324   Matt Wright (Jr)                  Eureka #6                       18:19     6:06
  112   111        #560   Fermin Lopez (Jr)                 Tennyson #4                     18:21     6:07
  113   112        #450   Ross Perry (Fr)                   Montgomery #5                   18:21     6:07
  114   113        #243   Rick Medeiros (Fr)                Arroyo #6                       18:22     6:07
  115   114        #583   Gus Arroyo (Sr)                   Washington #3                   18:22     6:07
  116   115        #228   Andrew Corley (Sr)                American #4                     18:23     6:07
  117   116        #575   Brandon Powell (So)               Ukiah #2                        18:25     6:08
  118   117        #242   Daniel Long (Jr)                  Arroyo #7                       18:27     6:09
  119   118        #266   Kyle Grissom (Fr)                 Casa Grande #4                  18:28     6:09
  120   119        #381   Jack Husting (Sr)                 Irvington #5                    18:28     6:09
  121   120        #572   Shawn McEntee (Jr)                Ukiah #3                        18:29     6:09
  122   121        #524   Tyler Hannis (So)                 Santa Rosa #6                   18:29     6:09
  123   122        #214   Greg Reimer (Jr)                  Alameda #7                      18:30     6:10
  124   123        #448   Lachlan Hall (Jr)                 Montgomery #6                   18:30     6:10
  125   124        #527   Peter Poncetta (Jr)               Santa Rosa #7                   18:33     6:11
  126   125        #362   Matthew Coulter (Jr)              Hayward #6                      18:35     6:11
  127   126        #318   Pat Flannery (So)                 Eureka #7                       18:39     6:13
  128              #546   Jorge Villalobos (Sr)             Sonoma Valley #1                18:42     6:14
  129   127        #273   Peter Senello (So)                Casa Grande #5                  18:42     6:14
  130   128        #398   Casey Pierson (Jr)                Las Lomas #6                    18:43     6:14
  131   129        #283   Eric Clausen (Jr)                 Clayton Valley #4               18:44     6:14
  132   130        #268   Jacob Hollinger (So)              Casa Grande #6                  18:44     6:14
  133   131        #286   Abdul Jamali (Jr)                 Clayton Valley #5               18:45     6:15
  134   132        #368   Issac Soto (So)                   Hayward #7                      18:46     6:15
  135   133        #231   Jay Shah (So)                     American #5                     18:48     6:16
  136   134        #555   Neiman Chen (So)                  Tennyson #5                     18:49     6:16
  137   135        #232   Tom Wasson (Jr)                   American #6                     18:54     6:18
  138   136        #444   Seth Clayton (Jr)                 Montgomery #7                   18:58     6:19
  139   137        #556   Matt Cunanan (So)                 Tennyson #6                     19:03     6:21
  140   138        #585   Marcus Landon (Sr)                Washington #4                   19:05     6:21
  141   139        #436   Nelson Yu (So)                    Mission San Jose #6             19:09     6:23
  142   140        #488   Edgar Cisneros (So)               Rancho Cotate #5                19:11     6:23
  143   141        #433   Felix Huang (Sr)                  Mission San Jose #7             19:12     6:24
  144   142        #569   Tony Gomez (So)                   Ukiah #4                        19:14     6:24
  145   143        #601   Nick Schoonover (Sr)              Ygnacio Valley #5               19:18     6:26
  146   144        #285   John Gwynn (So)                   Clayton Valley #6               19:19     6:26
  147   145        #384   Keith Strong (So)                 Irvington #6                    19:20     6:26
  148              #540   Thomas Delauer (Jr)               Sonoma Valley #2                19:23     6:27
  149   146        #587   Matt Ocon (Jr)                    Washington #5                   19:24     6:28
  150   147        #588   Kevin You (Jr)                    Washington #6                   19:32     6:30
  151              #542   Nate Lee (Fr)                     Sonoma Valley #3                19:40     6:33
  152   148        #401   Jeff Tagliareni (So)              Las Lomas #7                    19:41     6:33
  153   149        #589   Zhihui Zhang (Jr)                 Washington #7                   19:43     6:34
  154   150        #378   Tim Camara (Sr)                   Irvington #7                    19:44     6:34
  155   151        #271   Chris Mason (Sr)                  Casa Grande #7                  19:56     6:38
  156   152        #573   Alex Nicholson (Jr)               Ukiah #5                        20:21     6:47
  157   153        #571   Keegan Johnson (Jr)               Ukiah #6                        20:26     6:48
  158   154        #557   Daniel Haile (So)                 Tennyson #7                     20:33     6:51
  159   155        #287   Tervor Malone (Sr)                Clayton Valley #7               21:28     7:09
  160   156        #494   Aj Regan (Sr)                     Rancho Cotate #6                21:31     7:10
  161   157        #574   Casey Poma (Jr)                   Ukiah #7                        21:59     7:19