2002 North Coast Section Championships
Division IV Boys Results

November 23, 2002
Hayward High School, Hayward, CA


Division IV Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Arcata 80 (1 15 16 21 27 46 51)
2. Cardinal Newman 100 (10 14 23 24 29 36 39)
3. Piedmont 104 (11 12 19 22 40 50 68)
4. Terra Linda 105 (5 7 28 31 34 73 81)
5. St. Mary's College 108 (8 13 20 25 42 48 71)
6. Tamalpais 130 (6 17 30 32 45 49 86)
7. St. Joseph Notre Dame 186 (9 37 41 43 56 59 63)
8. Albany 215 (2 26 44 65 78 80 92)
9. Willits 239 (3 33 52 66 85 87 90)
10. Healdsburg 241 (4 47 55 61 74 77 83)
11. Fort Bragg 245 (18 38 53 54 82 88 94)
12. Salesian 316 (57 58 62 69 70 89 91)
13. Marin Catholic 383 (60 67 76 79 101)
14. St. Patrick/St. Vincent 408 (35 72 96 100 105 107)
15. Kelseyville 457 (64 84 102 103 104)
16. Lower Lake 458 (75 93 95 97 98 99 106)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Arcata: 1:25:00 (17:00)
Cardinal Newman: 1:26:20 (17:16)
Piedmont: 1:26:27 (17:17)
Terra Linda: 1:25:55 (17:11)
St. Mary's College: 1:26:24 (17:16)
Tamalpais: 1:27:05 (17:25)
St. Joseph Notre Dame: 1:28:56 (17:47)
Albany: 1:30:04 (18:00)
Willits: 1:30:51 (18:10)
Healdsburg: 1:30:50 (18:10)
Fort Bragg: 1:31:20 (18:16)
Salesian: 1:33:22 (18:40)
Marin Catholic: 1:37:10 (19:26)
St. Patrick/St. Vincent: 1:40:27 (20:05)
Kelseyville: 1:44:05 (20:49)
Lower Lake: 1:41:15 (20:15)

1    John Figueiredo (So)              Arcata                   15:53
2 Sean Carey ADVANCE (Jr) Albany 16:22
3 Kelly Clark ADVANCE (Sr) Willits 16:29
4 Alex Roedel ADVANCE (Sr) San Rafael 16:31
5 Ben Seisdedos ADVANCE (Sr) Healdsburg 16:32
6 James Gowdey ADVANCE (Sr) Terra Linda 16:35
7 Amanuel Ghbremichael (So) Tamalpais 16:37
8 Brandon Sos (Sr) Terra Linda 16:38
9 Tino Rodriguez (So) St. Mary's College 16:40
10 Neal Rodrigues (Fr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:50
11 Galen Aymar (Jr) Cardinal Newman 16:55
12 Sandino Moya-Smith (Jr) Piedmont 16:55
13 Ricky Griffith (Fr) Piedmont 16:59
14 Scott Howard (Jr) St. Mary's College 16:59
15 JK Withers (Jr) Cardinal Newman 17:04
16 Catalin Corrigan (So) Arcata 17:05
17 Eric Lee Sir Francis Drake 17:09
18 Ryan Rousseau (Sr) Arcata 17:11
19 Gus Gibbs (Jr) Tamalpais 17:12
20 Victor Ornelas (Sr) Fort Bragg 17:14
21 Richard Elmore (Sr) Justin-Siena 17:14
22 Cole Bunzel (Jr) Piedmont 17:17
23 Matthew Mullarkey (Jr) St. Mary's College 17:18
24 Patrick Joy (Jr) Arcata 17:21
25 Nick Raushenbush (Jr) Piedmont 17:24
26 Byran Vann (Fr) Cardinal Newman 17:24
27 Andrew Bertolli (So) Cardinal Newman 17:26
28 Emilio Flores (So) St. Mary's College 17:28
29 Jerry Cheung (Jr) Albany 17:30
30 Peyman Aryanpur (Sr) Arcata 17:30
31 Henry Silva (Sr) Terra Linda 17:31
32 Christian Henderson (So) Cardinal Newman 17:31
33 Chris Haroff (Jr) Tamalpais 17:32
34 Nick Farac (So) Terra Linda 17:33
35 Elliot Brian (Sr) Sir Francis Drake 17:35
36 Duncan Brown (Jr) Tamalpais 17:37
37 Tedd Smith (Sr) Willits 17:37
38 Daniel Szabo (Sr) Terra Linda 17:38
39 Sean Daly (Jr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 17:39
40 Tim Cumbo (So) Cardinal Newman 17:43
41 Chris Lao-Scott (Fr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:48
42 Joel Dines (Jr) Fort Bragg 17:49
43 Charlie Shureen (So) Cardinal Newman 17:51
44 Joey Aurora (Jr) Piedmont 17:52
45 Matt Ramirez (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:52
46 Tommy Vasquez (Fr) St. Mary's College 17:59
47 Andrew Wright (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:02
48 Christopher Wild (Sr) Albany 18:05
49 Kyle Wilhelm (Sr) Tamalpais 18:07
50 Tyler Buwalda (Sr) Arcata 18:07
51 Ryan Costa (So) Healdsburg 18:12
52 Jake Texara (Jr) St. Mary's College 18:15
53 Tim Haag (Sr) Justin-Siena 18:15
54 Sam Sherry (Sr) Tamalpais 18:16
55 Alex Lenahan (Sr) Piedmont 18:18
56 Robbie Stuart (Jr) Arcata 18:19
57 Cody Bartholomew (Sr) Willits 18:21
58 Ben Veater-Fuchs (Sr) Fort Bragg 18:21
59 Richard Caccamo (Sr) Fort Bragg 18:22
60 Travis Carranza (Sr) Healdsburg 18:23
61 Sean Kanady (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:24
62 Peder Berthelsen (So) Salesian 18:26
63 Xavier Vivoni (Jr) Salesian 18:29
64 Nick Cheshire (Jr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:30
65 Ryan Gelow (Sr) Justin-Siena 18:31
66 Tony Payne (Jr) Marin Catholic 18:31
67 Mike White (Fr) Healdsburg 18:32
68 Chris DeCarlo (Sr) Salesian 18:33
69 Tim Archer (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:36
70 Ray Avila (Sr) Kelseyville 18:41
71 Perry Wexelberg (Jr) Albany 18:42
72 Art Bowlds (Fr) Willits 18:42
73 Mauro Colabianchi (Sr) Marin Catholic 18:48
74 Josh Terry (Fr) Piedmont 18:49
75 Brandon Hoye (So) San Rafael 18:50
76 Rafael Martin (So) Salesian 18:53
77 Keyvan Berenjian (Sr) Salesian 19:01
78 Jonathon Sisson (So) St. Mary's College 19:01
79 Alex Dowell (Jr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 19:04
80 Sam Alexander (So) Terra Linda 19:05
81 Jordan Frazin (So) Sir Francis Drake 19:07
82 Cody Atterbury (So) Healdsburg 19:11
83 Paul Morse (Jr) Lower Lake 19:14
84 Tim Karjalainen (Sr) Marin Catholic 19:16
85 Erik Carlsen (Fr) Sir Francis Drake 19:17
86 Matt Machi (So) Healdsburg 19:23
87 John Shea (Jr) Albany 19:25
88 Michael Ewert (Sr) Marin Catholic 19:25
89 Bing Xia (Fr) Albany 19:27
90 Shwan Kazzaz (Sr) Terra Linda 19:29
91 Willie Rusert (Sr) Fort Bragg 19:34
92 Kyle Thompson (So) Healdsburg 19:39
93 Andrew Davy (Fr) Kelseyville 19:40
94 Tim Peters (Sr) Willits 19:42
95 Michael Garratt (Jr) Tamalpais 19:46
96 Toby Ferleman (Sr) Willits 19:50
97 Dylan Barnard (Fr) Fort Bragg 19:51
98 Chris Scott (Fr) Salesian 19:52
99 Austin Bath (Sr) Willits 19:54
100 David Brazil (Sr) Salesian 19:56
101 Samuel Harold (Jr) Albany 20:06
102 Bobby McCuan (Jr) Lower Lake 20:07
103 Paul Nunnemaker (Fr) Fort Bragg 20:09
104 Bryce Brin (Fr) Lower Lake 20:17
105 Nick Mahaut (Fr) San Rafael 20:26
106 Michael Fortuno (Fr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 20:40
107 Darnell White (So) Lower Lake 20:48
108 A.J. Grizz (Fr) Lower Lake 20:49
109 Jack Montgomery (Jr) Lower Lake 20:55
110 Arlo Anderson (Fr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 20:58
111 Ryan Parks (Jr) Middletown 21:07
112 Nick Foell (Sr) Marin Catholic 21:10
113 Ric Calderon (Jr) Middletown 21:30
114 Garrett Young (Jr) Middletown 21:40
115 Matt Nixon (Jr) Kelseyville 21:47
116 David Rovetti (Jr) Kelseyville 21:53
117 Shane Tinker (Jr) Kelseyville 22:04
118 Ryan Ching (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:06
119 Mike Sampson (Jr) Lower Lake 22:38
120 JD Easter (Jr) Middletown 23:09
121 Joshua Bongawil (Fr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:57